Skip to main content
Signal8

FLANIGANS ENTERPRISES INC (BDL)

Flanigan's Enterprises, Inc., along with its affiliated entities, manages and operates a network of full-service dining establishments and retail liquor outlets across South Florida. The company's business activities are categorized into two primary divisions: its retail liquor segment and its restaurant segment. Operating under the "Big Daddy's Liquors" brand, its package liquor stores offer a diverse selection of private label spirits, beers, and wines. Concurrently, its restaurants, known as "Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill," provide a comprehensive food menu in addition to alcoholic beverages. As of October 2, 2021, Flanigan's directly controlled 27 locations, comprising individual restaurants, dedicated package liquor stores, and hybrid restaurant/liquor store venues. Additionally, the company had franchised 5 units, which included two restaurants and three combined restaurant/package liquor store concepts. Founded in 1959, Flanigan's Enterprises, Inc. is headquartered in Fort Lauderdale, Florida.

Sector: Retail-Eating Places

Industry: Restaurants

Flanigan's Enterprises, Inc. logo

Flanigan's Enterprises, Inc.

NYSE:BDLConsumer Cyclical
+4.16%$50.82
Mkt Cap$94.46M
Float667K
O/S1.86M
Inst Own10.4%
SI2.4%
Div Yield1.18%
Dilution
Historical Data
DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
Key Metrics
Market Cap$94.46M
Enterprise Value--
P/E Ratio--
Est. Net Cash/Share--
Institutional Ownership10.45%

based on 1.86M shares outstanding

SectorConsumer Cyclical
IndustryRestaurants
ExchangeNYSE American
CountryUSUS
IPO Date-
Shares Outstanding1.86M
Float667,068
Company Overview

Flanigan's Enterprises, Inc., along with its affiliated entities, manages and operates a network of full-service dining establishments and retail liquor outlets across South Florida.

The company's business activities are categorized into two primary divisions: its retail liquor segment and its restaurant segment. Operating under the "Big Daddy's Liquors" brand, its package liquor stores offer a diverse selection of private label spirits, beers, and wines. Concurrently, its restaurants, known as "Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill," provide a comprehensive food menu in addition to alcoholic beverages. As of October 2, 2021, Flanigan's directly controlled 27 locations, comprising individual restaurants, dedicated package liquor stores, and hybrid restaurant/liquor store venues.

Additionally, the company had franchised 5 units, which included two restaurants and three combined restaurant/package liquor store concepts. Founded in 1959, Flanigan's Enterprises, Inc. is headquartered in Fort Lauderdale, Florida.

Leadership

Allison Govoni

Chief Financial Officer

August H. Bucci

Director

Christopher J. Nelms

Director

Christopher O’Neil

President, Director

Employees

665

Country

US

Sector

Consumer Cyclical

Website

flanigans.net

Analyst Coverage
No analyst coverage for this companyNo ratings, price targets, or covering firms on file.
Insider Trades
InsiderTypeShares
FLANIGAN JAMES II profile photoFLANIGAN JAMES IIPurchase76
FLANIGAN JAMES II profile photoFLANIGAN JAMES IIPurchase924
FLANIGAN JAMES II profile photoFLANIGAN JAMES IIPurchase975
FLANIGAN JAMES II profile photoFLANIGAN JAMES IIPurchase25
FLANIGAN JAMES II profile photoFLANIGAN JAMES IIPurchase866
FLANIGAN JAMES II profile photoFLANIGAN JAMES IIPurchase866
Shareholders
10.4%
Institutional
(12)
53.1%
Insiderⓘ
(2)
0.0%
5%+ Owners
(0)
36.5%
Unattributed (incl. retail)ⓘ
Institutional10.4%
Insider53.1%
Unattributed (incl. retail)36.5%
Sources: 13F, Form 4, 13D/13GO/S: 1.9M · as of 10 Aug 2026 · SEC cover page
Insiders & Institutional Holders
52-Week Range
$27.55$52.12
$50.82(95th percentile)
Volume
Average Daily Volume55.76K
22.65K today vs 55.76K avg(-59%)

30d Avg

55.76K

60d Avg

39.18K

90d Avg

39.19K

Earnings
Dividend History
TTM Yield
1.18%
Paid annually
Annual (LTM)
$0.60
Latest
$0.6000
Jun 10, 26
5Y Growth
--
Compliance Status
Loading compliance data...