Skip to main content
Signal8

ALLSPRING MULTI-SECTOR INCOME FUND (ERC)

The Allspring Multi-Sector Income Fund operates as a closed-end mutual fund, concentrating its investments in fixed-income assets. It was initiated and is primarily overseen by Wells Fargo Funds Management, LLC, with First International Advisors, Inc. and Wells Capital Management Incorporated providing joint management expertise. The fund's strategy involves allocating capital across a diverse range of global debt instruments. Its portfolio is predominantly comprised of a variety of higher-yielding, lower-rated corporate debt, including bank loans, sovereign and corporate debt from international and developing economies, adjustable and fixed-rate mortgage-backed securities, and select investment-grade corporate bonds. This fund was established on June 25, 2003, and maintains its legal domicile in the United States.

Industry: Asset Management - Income

Allspring Multi-Sector Income Fund logo

Allspring Multi-Sector Income Fund

NYSE:ERCFinancial Services
+0.60%$8.43
AH$8.43+0.00%vs close
Mkt Cap$236.49M
Float28.05M
O/S28.05M
Inst Own36.2%
SI0.2%
Div Yield10.32%
Dilution
Historical Data
DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
Key Metrics
Market Cap$236.49M
Enterprise Value--
P/E Ratio--
Est. Net Cash/Share--
Institutional Ownership36.23%

based on 28.05M shares outstanding

SectorFinancial Services
IndustryAsset Management - Income
ExchangeNYSE American
CountryUSUS
IPO DateJun 25, 2003
Shares Outstanding28.05M
Float28.05M
Company Overview

The Allspring Multi-Sector Income Fund operates as a closed-end mutual fund, concentrating its investments in fixed-income assets.

It was initiated and is primarily overseen by Wells Fargo Funds Management, LLC, with First International Advisors, Inc. and Wells Capital Management Incorporated providing joint management expertise. The fund's strategy involves allocating capital across a diverse range of global debt instruments.

Its portfolio is predominantly comprised of a variety of higher-yielding, lower-rated corporate debt, including bank loans, sovereign and corporate debt from international and developing economies, adjustable and fixed-rate mortgage-backed securities, and select investment-grade corporate bonds. This fund was established on June 25, 2003, and maintains its legal domicile in the United States.

Leadership

Christopher Baker

Chief Compliance Officer

Cindy Miller

Trustee

James G. Polisson

Trustee

Jeremy M. DePalma

Treasurer

Employees

--

Country

US

Sector

Financial Services

Website

allspringglobal.com

Analyst Coverage
No analyst coverage for this companyNo ratings, price targets, or covering firms on file.
Insider Trades
InsiderTypeShares
SHLISSEL BRIAN S profile photoSHLISSEL BRIAN SPurchase400
Shareholders
36.2%
Institutional
(69)
0.0%
Insiderⓘ
(1)
0.0%
5%+ Owners
(0)
63.8%
Unattributed (incl. retail)ⓘ
Institutional36.2%
Insider0.0%
Unattributed (incl. retail)63.8%
Sources: 13F, Form 4, 13D/13GO/S: 28.1M · date not recorded · SEC EDGAR
Insiders & Institutional Holders
52-Week Range
$8.36$9.58
$8.43(6th percentile)
Volume
Average Daily Volume101.72K
89.20K today vs 101.72K avg(-12%)

30d Avg

101.72K

60d Avg

79.14K

90d Avg

71.01K

Earnings
Dividend History
TTM Yield
10.32%
Paid monthly
Annual (LTM)
$0.87
Latest
$0.0725
Oct 13, 26
5Y Growth
--
Compliance Status
Loading compliance data...