Skip to main content
Signal8

LOGPROSTYLE INC. (LGPS)

LogProstyle Inc. is a Japan-based enterprise whose primary focus lies in the property sector. Its offerings encompass property design, refurbishment, and resale. Additionally, the firm undertakes the development of residential condominium complexes. Their portfolio further extends to operating traditional Japanese inns, known as ryokans, across prominent locations such as Tokyo, Yokohama, and Okinawa, and managing various dining establishments.

Sector: Operative Builders

Industry: Real Estate - Development

LogProstyle Inc. logo

LogProstyle Inc.

NYSE:LGPSReal Estate
AH+1.67%$0.6100
Close$0.6000-5.11%
Mkt Cap$14.17M
Float6.27M
O/S23.61M
Inst Own0.1%
SI3.5%
Div Yield7.58%
Dilution
LogProstyle Inc. logoNYSE:LGPSAH$0.6100+1.67%
Historical Data
DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
Key Metrics
Market Cap$14.17M
Enterprise Value--
P/E Ratio--
Est. Net Cash/Share--
Institutional Ownership0.15%

based on 23.61M shares outstanding

SectorReal Estate
IndustryReal Estate - Development
ExchangeNYSE American
CountryJPJP
IPO DateMar 25, 2025
Shares Outstanding23.61M
Float6.27M
Company Overview

LogProstyle Inc. is a Japan-based enterprise whose primary focus lies in the property sector.

Its offerings encompass property design, refurbishment, and resale.

Additionally, the firm undertakes the development of residential condominium complexes. Their portfolio further extends to operating traditional Japanese inns, known as ryokans, across prominent locations such as Tokyo, Yokohama, and Okinawa, and managing various dining establishments.

Leadership

Hiroyuki Nozawa

Executive Officer

Katharyn Field

Executive Officer & Director

Kentaro Tachibana

Chief Financial Officer, Executive Officer & Director

Masanori Oshima

Executive Officer

Employees

115

Country

JP

Sector

Real Estate

Website

logprostyle.co.jp

Analyst Coverage
No analyst coverage for this companyNo ratings, price targets, or covering firms on file.
Insider Trades
No insider transactions for this companyForeign private issuers and non-reporting entities don't file Form 4/5.
Shareholders
0.1%
Institutional
(3)
4.6%
Insiderⓘ
(9)
68.8%
5%+ Owners
(1)
26.4%
Unattributed (incl. retail)ⓘ
Institutional0.1%
Insider4.6%
5%+ Beneficial68.8%
Unattributed (incl. retail)26.4%
Sources: 13F, Form 4, 13D/13GO/S: 23.6M · as of 13 Jul 2026 · SEC filings
Insiders & Institutional Holders

Insiders

52-Week Range
$0.4500$1.60
$0.6000(13th percentile)
Volume
Average Daily Volume272.73K
32.83K today vs 272.73K avg(-88%)

30d Avg

272.73K

60d Avg

1.03M

90d Avg

1.44M

Earnings
Dividend History
TTM Yield
7.58%
Paid quarterly
Annual (LTM)
$0.05
Latest
$0.0115
Mar 31, 27
5Y Growth
--
Compliance Status
Loading compliance data...