Skip to main content
Signal8

Neuberger Energy Infrastructure & Income Fund Inc. (NML)

The Neuberger Energy Infrastructure and Income Fund Inc. is a closed-end fund of funds, managed by Neuberger Berman Management LLC, with additional co-management provided by Neuberger Berman LLC. This fund primarily directs its investments towards public equity markets, with a specific focus on master limited partnerships (MLPs) and limited liability companies (LLCs). Established on November 16, 2012, and based in the United States, it was formerly recognized under the names Neuberger Berman MLP Income Fund Inc. and Neuberger Berman MLP and Energy Income Fund Inc.

Industry: Asset Management - Income

Neuberger Energy Infrastructure and Income Fund Inc. logo

Neuberger Energy Infrastructure and Income Fund Inc.

NYSE:NMLFinancial Services
-0.29%$10.37
AH$10.37+0.00%vs close
Mkt Cap$587.55M
Float56.66M
O/S56.66M
Inst Own36.8%
SI<0.1%
Div Yield7.55%
Dilution
Neuberger Energy Infrastructure and Income Fund Inc. logoNYSE:NML$10.37-0.29%
Historical Data
DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
Key Metrics
Market Cap$587.55M
Enterprise Value--
P/E Ratio--
Est. Net Cash/Share--
Institutional Ownership36.83%

based on 56.66M shares outstanding

SectorFinancial Services
IndustryAsset Management - Income
ExchangeNYSE American
CountryUSUS
IPO DateMar 26, 2013
Shares Outstanding56.66M
Float56.66M
Company Overview

The Neuberger Energy Infrastructure and Income Fund Inc. is a closed-end fund of funds, managed by Neuberger Berman Management LLC, with additional co-management provided by Neuberger Berman LLC. This fund primarily directs its investments towards public equity markets, with a specific focus on master limited partnerships (MLPs) and limited liability companies (LLCs). Established on November 16, 2012, and based in the United States, it was formerly recognized under the names Neuberger Berman MLP Income Fund Inc. and Neuberger Berman MLP and Energy Income Fund Inc.

Leadership

Anthony DiBernardo

Assistant Treasurer

Brian Kerrane

Chief Operating Officer

Claudia A. Brandon

Executive Vice President

Frank Rosato

Assistant Treasurer

Employees

--

Country

US

Sector

Financial Services

Website

nb.com

Analyst Coverage
Analyst Coverage
ConsensusBuy
Price Target
No price targets available
Ratings Distribution
BUY
1
HOLD
0
SELL
1
TOTAL2
Insider Trades
InsiderTypeShares
Rachlin Douglas A. profile photoRachlin Douglas A.Purchase40.0K
Shareholders
36.8%
Institutional
(89)
0.7%
Insiderⓘ
(1)
0.0%
5%+ Owners
(0)
62.4%
Unattributed (incl. retail)ⓘ
Institutional36.8%
Insider0.7%
Unattributed (incl. retail)62.4%
Sources: 13F, Form 4, 13D/13GO/S: 56.7M · date not recorded · SEC EDGAR
Insiders & Institutional Holders
52-Week Range
$7.92$10.98
$10.37(80th percentile)
Volume
Average Daily Volume111.86K
61.51K today vs 111.86K avg(-45%)

30d Avg

111.86K

60d Avg

121.77K

90d Avg

133.78K

Earnings
Dividend History
TTM Yield
7.55%
Paid monthly
Annual (LTM)
$0.78
Latest
$0.0701
Oct 15, 26
5Y Growth
--
Compliance Status
Loading compliance data...