Sinda Ltd. (SIND)
Sinda Ltd. operates as an exploration stage company, engages in designing, operating and developing mining exploration projects in Mexico. Its projects include Guanajuato epithermal silver belt. The company was founded on November 8, 2012 and is headquartered in Mexico.
Sector: Gold and Silver Ores
Industry: Other Precious Metals
Sinda Ltd.
NYSE:SINDBasic Materials · Other Precious Metals
+2.71%$11.77
AH Close$11.77+0.00%vs close
AH Close$11.77+0.00%vs close
Mkt Cap$1.87B
Float35.84M
O/S158.79M
Inst Own84.4%
SI0.5%
Dilution
MCap$1.87B
Float35.84M
O/S158.79M
Dilution
Historical Data
| Date | Open | High | Low | Close | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Key Metrics
Market Cap$1.87B
Enterprise Value--
P/E Ratio--
Est. Net Cash/Share--
Institutional Ownership84.41%
based on 158.79M shares outstanding
SectorBasic Materials
IndustryOther Precious Metals
ExchangeNYSE
Country--
IPO DateJun 26, 2026
Shares Outstanding158.79M
Float35.84M
Company Overview
No company description available.
Leadership
Daniel Muniz Quintanilla
Executive Chairman
Fabian Galindo
Country Manager
Carla Llantada
Legal, Governance & Institutional Relations Director
Estefania Nevarez
Sustainability Director
Employees
--
Country
--
Sector
Basic Materials
Website
--
Analyst Coverage
Analyst Coverage
ConsensusBuy
Price Target (median, last 90d)
$19.00+61.4%
Low $19High $19
Ratings Distribution
BUY1
HOLD0
SELL0
TOTAL1
Insider Trading
| Insider | Title | Type | Shares | Value | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Director | Grant/Award | 10.4K | -- | Jun 29, 2026 | |
| Director | Grant/Award | 10.4K | -- | Jun 29, 2026 | |
| Director | Grant/Award | 10.4K | -- | Jun 29, 2026 | |
| Director | Grant/Award | 10.4K | -- | Jun 29, 2026 | |
| Director | Grant/Award | 10.4K | -- | Jun 29, 2026 | |
| Director | Grant/Award | 10.4K | -- | Jun 29, 2026 |
Shareholders
84.4%
Institutional
(28)
71.1%
Insiderⓘ
(13)
0.0%
5%+ Owners
(0)
-
Unattributed (incl. retail)ⓘ
Institutional84.4%
Insider71.1%
Top Shareholders
| Name | Shares | % | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
Electrum Group LLC | 123.0M | 77.4% | 13F |
ELECTRUM GLOBAL HOLDINGS L.P. Director, 10% Owner | 110.4M | 69.5% | FORM 4 |
Phoenix Financial Ltd. | 1.6M | 1.0% | 13F |
Amundi | 1.4M | 0.9% | 13F |
Anson Funds Management LP | 1.3M | 0.8% | 13F |
Muniz Quintanilla Daniel Director | 1.3M | 0.8% | FORM 4 |
NORGES BANK | 1.0M | 0.6% | 13F |
Pentwater Capital Management LP | 800.0K | 0.5% | 13F |
Ninety One UK Ltd | 761.8K | 0.5% | 13F |
ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | 750.0K | 0.5% | 13F |
Sources: 13F, Form 4O/S: 158.8M · as of 14 Aug 2026 · SEC cover page
Insiders & Institutional Holders
Insiders
- Lamb Graeme Cameron MaxwellDirector
- Gonzales IgorDirector
- MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS VDirector
- Rubio Marquez VanessaDirector
- Erfan AliDirector
- Groh DouglasDirector
- Galindo FabianCountry Manager
- Cole ScottVice President, Finance
- Cortes Alvarez JaimeGeneral Counsel and Secretary
- Barreto Espantoso Luis MChief Financial Officer
Key Metrics
Market Cap$1.87B
Enterprise Value--
P/E Ratio--
Est. Net Cash/Share--
Institutional Ownership84.41%
based on 158.79M shares outstanding
SectorBasic Materials
IndustryOther Precious Metals
ExchangeNYSE
Country--
IPO DateJun 26, 2026
Shares Outstanding158.79M
Float35.84M
52-Week Range
Volume
Average Daily Volume68.53K
39.42K today vs 68.53K avg(-42%)
30d Avg
68.53K
60d Avg
125.82K
90d Avg
127.71K
Earnings
Dividend History
No dividend history available
Compliance Status
Loading compliance data...