Skip to main content
Signal8

BlackRock Technology & Private Equity Term Trust (BTX)

BlackRock Technology and Private Equity Term Trust is a mutual fund launched by BlackRock, Inc. The fund is managed by BlackRock Advisors, LLC. BlackRock Technology and Private Equity Term Trust is domiciled in the United States.

Industry: Asset Management

BlackRock Innovation and Growth Term Trust logo

BlackRock Innovation and Growth Term Trust

NYSE:BTXFinancial Services
-0.24%$8.42
AH Close$8.42+0.00%vs close
Mkt Cap$982.7M
Float1.68M
O/S116.71M
Inst Own29.3%
Div Yield7.48%
Dilution
Historical Data
DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
Key Metrics
Market Cap$982.70M
Enterprise Value--
P/E Ratio--
Est. Net Cash/Share--
Institutional Ownership29.29%

based on 116.71M shares outstanding

SectorFinancial Services
IndustryAsset Management
ExchangeNYSE
CountryUSUS
IPO DateAug 29, 1991
Shares Outstanding116.71M
Float1.68M
Company Overview

BlackRock Technology and Private Equity Term Trust is a mutual fund launched by BlackRock, Inc. The fund is managed by BlackRock Advisors, LLC. BlackRock Technology and Private Equity Term Trust is domiciled in the United States.

Leadership

Aaron Wasserman

Chief Compliance Officer (“CCO”)

Janey Ahn

Secretary

Jay M. Fife

Treasurer

John M. Perlowski

Director/ Trustee, President and Chief Executive Officer

Employees

11

Country

US

Sector

Financial Services

Website

promisneurosciences.com

Analyst Coverage
No analyst coverage for this companyNo ratings, price targets, or covering firms on file.
Insider Trading
InsiderTypeShares
Menge Steven Reid profile photoMenge Steven ReidGrant/Award4.1K
Kim Tony profile photoKim TonyGrant/Award29.3K
Fairbairn Robert W profile photoFairbairn Robert WSale0.707
Fairbairn Robert W profile photoFairbairn Robert WSale21.9K
Saba Capital Management, L.P. profile photoSaba Capital Management, L.P.Other60.68M
Shareholders
29.3%
Institutional
(120)
0.0%
Insiderⓘ
(5)
0.0%
5%+ Owners
(0)
70.7%
Unattributed (incl. retail)ⓘ
Institutional29.3%
Insider0.0%
Unattributed (incl. retail)70.7%
Sources: 13F, Form 4, 13D/13GO/S: 116.7M · date not recorded · SEC EDGAR
Insiders & Institutional Holders
52-Week Range
$6.13$9.49
$8.42(68th percentile)
Volume
Average Daily Volume537.46K
268.43K today vs 537.46K avg(-50%)

30d Avg

537.46K

60d Avg

460.14K

90d Avg

472.91K

Earnings
Dividend History
TTM Yield
7.48%
Paid monthly
Annual (LTM)
$0.63
Latest
$0.0525
Dec 11, 26
5Y Growth
--
Compliance Status
Loading compliance data...