V. Prem Et Al Watsa
CIK: 0000938869
Transaction Breakdown
High conviction signal
Position reduction
Derivative conversions
Compensation grants
Gifts, tax withholding, conversions, dispositions to the issuer and other codes
Companies & Roles (1)
Under Armour, Inc.
Discretionary Trading P&L
Holdings
Transaction History (26 total)
- May 14, 2026UA
Under Armour, Inc.
Purchase(P)Indirect100 shares at avg. $5.00$500 - May 13, 2026UA
Under Armour, Inc.
Purchase(P)Indirect739.5K shares at avg. $4.97$3.7M - May 12, 2026UA
Under Armour, Inc.
Purchase(P)Indirect438.7K shares at avg. $4.99$2.2M - Jan 28, 2026UA
Under Armour, Inc.
Purchase(P)Indirect89.8K shares at avg. $6.29$565K - Jan 28, 2026UA
Under Armour, Inc.
Purchase(P)Indirect1M shares at avg. $6.20$6.3M - Jan 27, 2026UA
Under Armour, Inc.
Purchase(P)Indirect686.5K shares at avg. $6.30$4.3M - Jan 27, 2026UA
Under Armour, Inc.
Purchase(P)Indirect842.5K shares at avg. $6.20$5.2M - Jan 26, 2026UAA
Under Armour, Inc.
Purchase(P)Indirect265.7K shares at avg. $6.30$1.7M - Jan 26, 2026UAA
Under Armour, Inc.
Purchase(P)Indirect730.2K shares at avg. $6.18$4.5M - Jan 23, 2026UAA
Under Armour, Inc.
Purchase(P)Indirect928.4K shares at avg. $6.15$5.7M - Jan 22, 2026UAA
Under Armour, Inc.
Purchase(P)Indirect411.1K shares at avg. $6.15$2.5M - Jan 21, 2026UA
Under Armour, Inc.
Purchase(P)Indirect5M shares at avg. $5.89$29.5M - Jan 20, 2026UA
Under Armour, Inc.
Purchase(P)Indirect1.8M shares at avg. $5.62$9.9M - Jan 16, 2026UA
Under Armour, Inc.
Purchase(P)Indirect1.8M shares at avg. $5.60$10.3M - Dec 30, 2025UA
Under Armour, Inc.
Purchase(P)Indirect1.7M shares at avg. $4.95$8.3M - Dec 30, 2025UA
Under Armour, Inc.
Purchase(P)Indirect11.5M shares at avg. $5.14$59.1M - Dec 29, 2025UA
Under Armour, Inc.
Purchase(P)Indirect734.4K shares at avg. $4.48$3.3M - Dec 29, 2025UA
Under Armour, Inc.
Purchase(P)Indirect1.8M shares at avg. $4.73$8.3M - Dec 26, 2025UA
Under Armour, Inc.
Purchase(P)Indirect1M shares at avg. $4.64$4.6M - Dec 26, 2025UA
Under Armour, Inc.
Purchase(P)Indirect385.9K shares at avg. $4.42$1.7M - Dec 24, 2025UA
Under Armour, Inc.
Purchase(P)Indirect875.5K shares at avg. $4.62$4.0M - Dec 24, 2025UA
Under Armour, Inc.
Purchase(P)Indirect438.3K shares at avg. $4.40$1.9M - Dec 23, 2025UA
Under Armour, Inc.
Purchase(P)Indirect620.8K shares at avg. $4.38$2.7M - Dec 23, 2025UA
Under Armour, Inc.
Purchase(P)Indirect2.1M shares at avg. $4.54$9.7M - Dec 22, 2025UA
Under Armour, Inc.
Purchase(P)Indirect2.4M shares at avg. $4.36$10.3M
| Type | Shares | Price | Ownership | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 14, 2026 | UA Under Armour, Inc. | Purchase(P) | 100 | $5.00 | $500 | Indirect |
| May 13, 2026 | UA Under Armour, Inc. | Purchase(P) | 739,521 | $4.97 | $3,677,860 | Indirect |
| May 12, 2026 | UA Under Armour, Inc. | Purchase(P) | 438,723 | $4.99 | $2,190,719 | Indirect |
| Jan 28, 2026 | UA Under Armour, Inc. | Purchase(P) | 89,786 | $6.29 | $564,942 | Indirect |
| Jan 28, 2026 | UA Under Armour, Inc. | Purchase(P) | 1,022,333 | $6.20 | $6,337,647 | Indirect |
| Jan 27, 2026 | UA Under Armour, Inc. | Purchase(P) | 686,505 | $6.30 | $4,323,197 | Indirect |
| Jan 27, 2026 | UA Under Armour, Inc. | Purchase(P) | 842,481 | $6.20 | $5,219,928 | Indirect |
| Jan 26, 2026 | UAA Under Armour, Inc. | Purchase(P) | 265,658 | $6.30 | $1,672,795 | Indirect |
| Jan 26, 2026 | UAA Under Armour, Inc. | Purchase(P) | 730,238 | $6.18 | $4,514,477 | Indirect |
| Jan 23, 2026 | UAA Under Armour, Inc. | Purchase(P) | 928,397 | $6.15 | $5,705,278 | Indirect |
| Jan 22, 2026 | UAA Under Armour, Inc. | Purchase(P) | 411,057 | $6.15 | $2,527,672 | Indirect |
| Jan 21, 2026 | UA Under Armour, Inc. | Purchase(P) | 5,000,000 | $5.89 | $29,461,500 | Indirect |
| Jan 20, 2026 | UA Under Armour, Inc. | Purchase(P) | 1,769,581 | $5.62 | $9,940,621 | Indirect |
| Jan 16, 2026 | UA Under Armour, Inc. | Purchase(P) | 1,837,686 | $5.60 | $10,282,404 | Indirect |
| Dec 30, 2025 | UA Under Armour, Inc. | Purchase(P) | 1,677,991 | $4.95 | $8,301,693 | Indirect |
| Dec 30, 2025 | UA Under Armour, Inc. | Purchase(P) | 11,504,478 | $5.14 | $59,142,221 | Indirect |
| Dec 29, 2025 | UA Under Armour, Inc. | Purchase(P) | 734,430 | $4.48 | $3,288,484 | Indirect |
| Dec 29, 2025 | UA Under Armour, Inc. | Purchase(P) | 1,763,396 | $4.73 | $8,343,508 | Indirect |
| Dec 26, 2025 | UA Under Armour, Inc. | Purchase(P) | 1,000,000 | $4.64 | $4,638,400 | Indirect |
| Dec 26, 2025 | UA Under Armour, Inc. | Purchase(P) | 385,850 | $4.42 | $1,705,457 | Indirect |
| Dec 24, 2025 | UA Under Armour, Inc. | Purchase(P) | 875,548 | $4.62 | $4,048,359 | Indirect |
| Dec 24, 2025 | UA Under Armour, Inc. | Purchase(P) | 438,333 | $4.40 | $1,927,350 | Indirect |
| Dec 23, 2025 | UA Under Armour, Inc. | Purchase(P) | 620,801 | $4.38 | $2,716,936 | Indirect |
| Dec 23, 2025 | UA Under Armour, Inc. | Purchase(P) | 2,124,452 | $4.54 | $9,654,147 | Indirect |
| Dec 22, 2025 | UA Under Armour, Inc. | Purchase(P) | 2,355,641 | $4.36 | $10,261,643 | Indirect |
1-25 of 26 transactions
About WATSA V PREM ET AL
WATSA V PREM ET AL (SEC CIK 0000938869) files insider reports with the SEC as 10% Owner of Under Armour, Inc. (UA).
Signal8 holds 7 ownership filings by WATSA V PREM ET AL (1 Form 3, 6 Form 4), filed between Dec 29, 2025 and May 14, 2026. Those filings report 26 transactions, from Dec 22, 2025 to May 14, 2026. Signal8's Form 4 history starts in Sep 2024.
The business address on WATSA V PREM ET AL's filings is in TORONTO, A6.
Recent filings by WATSA V PREM ET AL
- May 14, 2026: Open-market purchase of UA shares (Form 4, code P).
- May 13, 2026: Open-market purchase of UA shares (Form 4, code P).
- May 12, 2026: Open-market purchase of UA shares (Form 4, code P).
- Jan 28, 2026: Open-market purchases of UA shares (2 lines, Form 4, code P).
- Jan 27, 2026: Open-market purchases of UA shares (2 lines, Form 4, code P).
Other insiders filing for Under Armour, Inc. (UA)
- Whitesell Patrick, Director
- Sweeney Robert John, Director
- Gibbs David W, Director
- Fitzpatrick Dawn N., Director
- Everson Carolyn, Director
- El-Erian Mohamed, Director