Brown Andrew Nicholas
SEC insider (Form 3/4/5 filer). CIK 0001858486. CEO and CFO at Global Innovative Platforms Inc. (GIPL). 17 reported Form 4/5 transactions since Sep 2024; latest on Jun 30, 2026. Located in MAITLAND, FL.
Companies Brown Andrew Nicholas has filed insider reports for
- Global Innovative Platforms Inc. (GIPL): Director, Officer, 10% Owner, CEO and CFO
Brown Andrew Nicholas
CIK: 0001858486
Transaction Breakdown
High conviction signal
Position reduction
Derivative conversions
Compensation grants
Gifts, tax withholding, conversions, dispositions to the issuer and other codes
Companies & Roles (1)
Global Innovative Platforms Inc.
Discretionary Trading P&L
Holdings
Transaction History (17 total)
- Jun 30, 2026GIPL
Global Innovative Platforms Inc.
AwardDirect250K shares at avg. $0.12$30K - Mar 31, 2026GIPL
Global Innovative Platforms Inc.
PurchaseDirect250K shares at avg. $0.12$30K - Dec 31, 2025GIPL
Global Innovative Platforms Inc.
PurchaseDirect250K shares at avg. $0.00$500 - Sep 30, 2025GIPL
Global Innovative Platforms Inc.
PurchaseDirect250K shares at avg. $0.00$425 - Jul 3, 2025GIPL
Global Innovative Platforms Inc.
PurchaseDirect273K shares at avg. $0.00$464.1 - Jun 30, 2025GIPL
Global Innovative Platforms Inc.
PurchaseDirect250K shares at avg. $0.00$425 - Jun 30, 2025GIPL
Global Innovative Platforms Inc.
GiftDirect50.4K shares at avg. $0.00$85.707 - Jun 26, 2025GIPL
Global Innovative Platforms Inc.
PurchaseDirect362.5K shares at avg. $0.00$616.25 - Apr 7, 2025GIPL
Global Innovative Platforms Inc.
PurchaseDirect250K shares at avg. $0.00$425 - Dec 31, 2024GIPL
Global Innovative Platforms Inc.
PurchaseDirect100K shares at avg. $0.00$170
| Type | Shares | Price | Ownership | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | GIPL Global Innovative Platforms Inc. | Award | 250,000 | $0.12 | $30,000 | Direct |
| Mar 31, 2026 | GIPL Global Innovative Platforms Inc. | Purchase | 250,000 | $0.12 | $30,000 | Direct |
| Dec 31, 2025 | GIPL Global Innovative Platforms Inc. | Purchase | 250,000 | $0.00 | $500 | Direct |
| Sep 30, 2025 | GIPL Global Innovative Platforms Inc. | Purchase | 250,000 | $0.00 | $425 | Direct |
| Jul 3, 2025 | GIPL Global Innovative Platforms Inc. | Purchase | 273,000 | $0.00 | $464 | Direct |
| Jun 30, 2025 | GIPL Global Innovative Platforms Inc. | Purchase | 250,000 | $0.00 | $425 | Direct |
| Jun 30, 2025 | GIPL Global Innovative Platforms Inc. | Gift | 50,416 | $0.00 | $86 | Direct |
| Jun 26, 2025 | GIPL Global Innovative Platforms Inc. | Purchase | 362,500 | $0.00 | $616 | Direct |
| Apr 7, 2025 | GIPL Global Innovative Platforms Inc. | Purchase | 250,000 | $0.00 | $425 | Direct |
| Dec 31, 2024 | GIPL Global Innovative Platforms Inc. | Purchase | 100,000 | $0.00 | $170 | Direct |
1-10 of 17 transactions