Altman Peter
SEC insider (Form 3/4/5 filer). CIK 0001647542. President and CEO at BioCardia, Inc. (BCDA). 66 reported Form 4/5 transactions since Sep 2024; latest on Oct 16, 2026. Located in SUNNYVALE, CA.
Companies Altman Peter has filed insider reports for
- BioCardia, Inc. (BCDA): Director, Officer, President and CEO
Altman Peter
CIK: 0001647542
Transaction Breakdown
Open Market Buys (P)58 (87.9%)
High conviction signal
Open Market Sales (S)0 (0.0%)
Position reduction
Option Exercises (M)0 (0.0%)
Derivative conversions
Awards (A)5 (7.6%)
Compensation grants
Other (G, F, J, C, D, …)3 (4.5%)
Gifts, tax withholding, conversions, dispositions to the issuer and other codes
Companies & Roles (1)
BCDA
BioCardia, Inc.
DirectorOfficer
Discretionary Trading P&L
Holdings
Transaction History (66 total)
- Oct 16, 2026BCDA
BioCardia, Inc.
PurchaseDirect300 shares at avg. $0.95$285 - Oct 15, 2026BCDA
BioCardia, Inc.
PurchaseDirect200 shares at avg. $0.95$190 - Sep 23, 2026BCDA
BioCardia, Inc.
PurchaseDirect1.9K shares at avg. $1.05$2K - Sep 3, 2026BCDA
BioCardia, Inc.
PurchaseDirect800 shares at avg. $1.09$872 - Aug 17, 2026BCDA
BioCardia, Inc.
PurchaseDirect5.4K shares at avg. $0.93$5K - Aug 13, 2026BCDA
BioCardia, Inc.
PurchaseDirect1.9K shares at avg. $0.92$2K - Jul 29, 2026BCDA
BioCardia, Inc.
PurchaseDirect5K shares at avg. $0.78$4K - Jul 17, 2026BCDA
BioCardia, Inc.
PurchaseDirect500 shares at avg. $0.83$415 - Jul 15, 2026BCDA
BioCardia, Inc.
PurchaseDirect1.5K shares at avg. $0.86$1K - Jul 14, 2026BCDA
BioCardia, Inc.
PurchaseDirect2.8K shares at avg. $0.88$2K
| Type | Shares | Price | Ownership | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 16, 2026 | BCDA BioCardia, Inc. | Purchase | 300 | $0.95 | $285 | Direct |
| Oct 15, 2026 | BCDA BioCardia, Inc. | Purchase | 200 | $0.95 | $190 | Direct |
| Sep 23, 2026 | BCDA BioCardia, Inc. | Purchase | 1,900 | $1.05 | $1,995 | Direct |
| Sep 3, 2026 | BCDA BioCardia, Inc. | Purchase | 800 | $1.09 | $872 | Direct |
| Aug 17, 2026 | BCDA BioCardia, Inc. | Purchase | 5,400 | $0.93 | $5,022 | Direct |
| Aug 13, 2026 | BCDA BioCardia, Inc. | Purchase | 1,900 | $0.92 | $1,748 | Direct |
| Jul 29, 2026 | BCDA BioCardia, Inc. | Purchase | 5,000 | $0.78 | $3,900 | Direct |
| Jul 17, 2026 | BCDA BioCardia, Inc. | Purchase | 500 | $0.83 | $415 | Direct |
| Jul 15, 2026 | BCDA BioCardia, Inc. | Purchase | 1,500 | $0.86 | $1,290 | Direct |
| Jul 14, 2026 | BCDA BioCardia, Inc. | Purchase | 2,800 | $0.88 | $2,464 | Direct |
1-10 of 66 transactions
…