BERNAU JAMES W
SEC insider (Form 3/4/5 filer). CIK 0001299589. President at WILLAMETTE VALLEY VINEYARDS INC (WVVI). 21 reported Form 4/5 transactions since Sep 2024; latest on Oct 1, 2026. Located in TURNER, OR.
Companies BERNAU JAMES W has filed insider reports for
- WILLAMETTE VALLEY VINEYARDS INC (WVVI): Director, Officer, President
BERNAU JAMES W
CIK: 0001299589
Transaction Breakdown
High conviction signal
Position reduction
Derivative conversions
Compensation grants
Gifts, tax withholding, conversions, dispositions to the issuer and other codes
Companies & Roles (1)
WILLAMETTE VALLEY VINEYARDS INC
Discretionary Trading P&L
Holdings
Transaction History (21 total)
- Oct 1, 2026WVVI
WILLAMETTE VALLEY VINEYARDS INC
PurchaseDirect100 shares at avg. $1.75$175 - Oct 1, 2026WVVI
WILLAMETTE VALLEY VINEYARDS INC
PurchaseDirect300 shares at avg. $1.75$525 - Oct 1, 2026WVVI
WILLAMETTE VALLEY VINEYARDS INC
PurchaseDirect145 shares at avg. $1.75$253.75 - Oct 1, 2026WVVI
WILLAMETTE VALLEY VINEYARDS INC
PurchaseDirect100 shares at avg. $1.75$175 - Oct 1, 2026WVVI
WILLAMETTE VALLEY VINEYARDS INC
PurchaseDirect100 shares at avg. $1.75$175 - Oct 1, 2026WVVI
WILLAMETTE VALLEY VINEYARDS INC
PurchaseDirect2.2K shares at avg. $1.71$4K - Oct 1, 2026WVVI
WILLAMETTE VALLEY VINEYARDS INC
PurchaseDirect211 shares at avg. $1.73$365.03 - Oct 1, 2026WVVI
WILLAMETTE VALLEY VINEYARDS INC
PurchaseDirect100 shares at avg. $1.75$175 - Oct 1, 2026WVVI
WILLAMETTE VALLEY VINEYARDS INC
PurchaseDirect500 shares at avg. $1.75$875 - Oct 1, 2026WVVI
WILLAMETTE VALLEY VINEYARDS INC
PurchaseDirect55 shares at avg. $1.75$96.25
| Type | Shares | Price | Ownership | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 1, 2026 | WVVI WILLAMETTE VALLEY VINEYARDS INC | Purchase | 100 | $1.75 | $175 | Direct |
| Oct 1, 2026 | WVVI WILLAMETTE VALLEY VINEYARDS INC | Purchase | 300 | $1.75 | $525 | Direct |
| Oct 1, 2026 | WVVI WILLAMETTE VALLEY VINEYARDS INC | Purchase | 145 | $1.75 | $254 | Direct |
| Oct 1, 2026 | WVVI WILLAMETTE VALLEY VINEYARDS INC | Purchase | 100 | $1.75 | $175 | Direct |
| Oct 1, 2026 | WVVI WILLAMETTE VALLEY VINEYARDS INC | Purchase | 100 | $1.75 | $175 | Direct |
| Oct 1, 2026 | WVVI WILLAMETTE VALLEY VINEYARDS INC | Purchase | 2,200 | $1.71 | $3,762 | Direct |
| Oct 1, 2026 | WVVI WILLAMETTE VALLEY VINEYARDS INC | Purchase | 211 | $1.73 | $365 | Direct |
| Oct 1, 2026 | WVVI WILLAMETTE VALLEY VINEYARDS INC | Purchase | 100 | $1.75 | $175 | Direct |
| Oct 1, 2026 | WVVI WILLAMETTE VALLEY VINEYARDS INC | Purchase | 500 | $1.75 | $875 | Direct |
| Oct 1, 2026 | WVVI WILLAMETTE VALLEY VINEYARDS INC | Purchase | 55 | $1.75 | $96 | Direct |
1-10 of 21 transactions