Billingsley Chester
SEC insider (Form 3/4/5 filer). CIK 0001632909. Chief Executive Officer at Mentor Capital, Inc. (MNTR). 143 reported Form 4/5 transactions since Sep 2024; latest on Apr 14, 2026. Located in PLANO, TX.
Companies Billingsley Chester has filed insider reports for
- Mentor Capital, Inc. (MNTR): Director, Officer, 10% Owner, Chief Executive Officer
Billingsley Chester
CIK: 0001632909
Transaction Breakdown
High conviction signal
Position reduction
Derivative conversions
Compensation grants
Gifts, tax withholding, conversions, dispositions to the issuer and other codes
Companies & Roles (1)
Mentor Capital, Inc.
Discretionary Trading P&L
Holdings
Transaction History (143 total)
- Apr 14, 2026MNTR
Mentor Capital, Inc.
PurchaseDirect1.1K shares at avg. $0.05$60.75 - Apr 13, 2026MNTR
Mentor Capital, Inc.
PurchaseDirect875 shares at avg. $0.06$48.125 - Apr 10, 2026MNTR
Mentor Capital, Inc.
PurchaseDirect950 shares at avg. $0.06$57 - Apr 9, 2026MNTR
Mentor Capital, Inc.
PurchaseDirect1.1K shares at avg. $0.06$65.1 - Apr 8, 2026MNTR
Mentor Capital, Inc.
PurchaseDirect2K shares at avg. $0.06$124 - Apr 7, 2026MNTR
Mentor Capital, Inc.
PurchaseDirect897 shares at avg. $0.06$56.511 - Apr 3, 2026MNTR
Mentor Capital, Inc.
ConversionDirect5.9M shares- - Apr 1, 2026MNTR
Mentor Capital, Inc.
PurchaseDirect3 shares at avg. $0.07$0.195 - Mar 26, 2026MNTR
Mentor Capital, Inc.
PurchaseDirect1.1K shares at avg. $0.08$88 - Mar 25, 2026MNTR
Mentor Capital, Inc.
PurchaseDirect3K shares at avg. $0.07$210
| Type | Shares | Price | Ownership | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 14, 2026 | MNTR Mentor Capital, Inc. | Purchase | 1,125 | $0.05 | $61 | Direct |
| Apr 13, 2026 | MNTR Mentor Capital, Inc. | Purchase | 875 | $0.06 | $48 | Direct |
| Apr 10, 2026 | MNTR Mentor Capital, Inc. | Purchase | 950 | $0.06 | $57 | Direct |
| Apr 9, 2026 | MNTR Mentor Capital, Inc. | Purchase | 1,050 | $0.06 | $65 | Direct |
| Apr 8, 2026 | MNTR Mentor Capital, Inc. | Purchase | 2,000 | $0.06 | $124 | Direct |
| Apr 7, 2026 | MNTR Mentor Capital, Inc. | Purchase | 897 | $0.06 | $57 | Direct |
| Apr 3, 2026 | MNTR Mentor Capital, Inc. | Conversion | 5,906,107 | - | $0 | Direct |
| Apr 1, 2026 | MNTR Mentor Capital, Inc. | Purchase | 3 | $0.07 | $0 | Direct |
| Mar 26, 2026 | MNTR Mentor Capital, Inc. | Purchase | 1,100 | $0.08 | $88 | Direct |
| Mar 25, 2026 | MNTR Mentor Capital, Inc. | Purchase | 3,000 | $0.07 | $210 | Direct |
1-10 of 143 transactions