Brown Jeffrey Dale
SEC insider (Form 3/4/5 filer). CIK 0001734487. Director at VirTra, Inc (VTSI). 21 reported Form 4/5 transactions since Sep 2024; latest on Feb 12, 2026. Located in CHANDLER,, AZ.
Companies Brown Jeffrey Dale has filed insider reports for
- VirTra, Inc (VTSI): Director
Brown Jeffrey Dale
CIK: 0001734487
Transaction Breakdown
Open Market Buys (P)19 (90.5%)
High conviction signal
Open Market Sales (S)0 (0.0%)
Position reduction
Option Exercises (M)0 (0.0%)
Derivative conversions
Awards (A)2 (9.5%)
Compensation grants
Other (G, F, J, C, D, …)0 (0.0%)
Gifts, tax withholding, conversions, dispositions to the issuer and other codes
Companies & Roles (1)
VTSI
VirTra, Inc
Director
Discretionary Trading P&L
Holdings
Transaction History (21 total)
- Feb 12, 2026VTSI
VirTra, Inc
PurchaseIndirect400 shares at avg. $4.43$2K - Feb 12, 2026VTSI
VirTra, Inc
PurchaseIndirect214 shares at avg. $4.46$954.44 - Feb 12, 2026VTSI
VirTra, Inc
PurchaseIndirect200 shares at avg. $4.45$890 - Feb 12, 2026VTSI
VirTra, Inc
PurchaseIndirect100 shares at avg. $4.49$449 - Feb 12, 2026VTSI
VirTra, Inc
PurchaseIndirect400 shares at avg. $4.50$2K - Feb 12, 2026VTSI
VirTra, Inc
PurchaseIndirect201 shares at avg. $4.52$908.52 - Feb 12, 2026VTSI
VirTra, Inc
PurchaseIndirect100 shares at avg. $4.56$456 - Feb 12, 2026VTSI
VirTra, Inc
PurchaseIndirect200 shares at avg. $4.57$914 - Feb 12, 2026VTSI
VirTra, Inc
PurchaseIndirect100 shares at avg. $4.56$456 - Feb 12, 2026VTSI
VirTra, Inc
PurchaseIndirect515 shares at avg. $4.41$2K
| Type | Shares | Price | Ownership | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 12, 2026 | VTSI VirTra, Inc | Purchase | 400 | $4.43 | $1,772 | Indirect |
| Feb 12, 2026 | VTSI VirTra, Inc | Purchase | 214 | $4.46 | $954 | Indirect |
| Feb 12, 2026 | VTSI VirTra, Inc | Purchase | 200 | $4.45 | $890 | Indirect |
| Feb 12, 2026 | VTSI VirTra, Inc | Purchase | 100 | $4.49 | $449 | Indirect |
| Feb 12, 2026 | VTSI VirTra, Inc | Purchase | 400 | $4.50 | $1,800 | Indirect |
| Feb 12, 2026 | VTSI VirTra, Inc | Purchase | 201 | $4.52 | $909 | Indirect |
| Feb 12, 2026 | VTSI VirTra, Inc | Purchase | 100 | $4.56 | $456 | Indirect |
| Feb 12, 2026 | VTSI VirTra, Inc | Purchase | 200 | $4.57 | $914 | Indirect |
| Feb 12, 2026 | VTSI VirTra, Inc | Purchase | 100 | $4.56 | $456 | Indirect |
| Feb 12, 2026 | VTSI VirTra, Inc | Purchase | 515 | $4.41 | $2,271 | Indirect |
1-10 of 21 transactions