Horizon Common Inc
SEC insider (Form 3/4/5 filer). CIK 0002033370. 10% Owner at Horizon Kinetics Holding Corp (HKHC). 16 reported Form 4/5 transactions since Sep 2024; latest on Dec 4, 2025. Located in NEW YORK, NY.
Companies Horizon Common Inc has filed insider reports for
- Horizon Kinetics Holding Corp (HKHC): 10% Owner
Horizon Common Inc
CIK: 0002033370
Transaction Breakdown
High conviction signal
Position reduction
Derivative conversions
Compensation grants
Gifts, tax withholding, conversions, dispositions to the issuer and other codes
Companies & Roles (1)
Horizon Kinetics Holding Corp
Discretionary Trading P&L
Holdings
Transaction History (16 total)
- Dec 4, 2025HKHC
Horizon Kinetics Holding Corp
PurchaseDirect6 shares at avg. $41.25$247.5 - Nov 27, 2025HKHC
Horizon Kinetics Holding Corp
PurchaseDirect6 shares at avg. $41.00$246 - Dec 9, 2024HKHC
Horizon Kinetics Holding Corp
PurchaseDirect6 shares at avg. $43.21$259.26 - Dec 6, 2024HKHC
Horizon Kinetics Holding Corp
PurchaseDirect6 shares at avg. $40.00$240 - Dec 5, 2024HKHC
Horizon Kinetics Holding Corp
PurchaseDirect6 shares at avg. $43.10$258.6 - Dec 3, 2024HKHC
Horizon Kinetics Holding Corp
PurchaseDirect6 shares at avg. $40.75$244.5 - Dec 2, 2024HKHC
Horizon Kinetics Holding Corp
PurchaseDirect6 shares at avg. $38.95$233.7 - Nov 29, 2024HKHC
Horizon Kinetics Holding Corp
PurchaseDirect6 shares at avg. $39.50$237 - Nov 26, 2024HKHC
Horizon Kinetics Holding Corp
PurchaseDirect6 shares at avg. $39.00$234 - Nov 25, 2024HKHC
Horizon Kinetics Holding Corp
SaleDirect6 shares at avg. $39.75$238.5
| Type | Shares | Price | Ownership | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 4, 2025 | HKHC Horizon Kinetics Holding Corp | Purchase | 6 | $41.25 | $248 | Direct |
| Nov 27, 2025 | HKHC Horizon Kinetics Holding Corp | Purchase | 6 | $41.00 | $246 | Direct |
| Dec 9, 2024 | HKHC Horizon Kinetics Holding Corp | Purchase | 6 | $43.21 | $259 | Direct |
| Dec 6, 2024 | HKHC Horizon Kinetics Holding Corp | Purchase | 6 | $40.00 | $240 | Direct |
| Dec 5, 2024 | HKHC Horizon Kinetics Holding Corp | Purchase | 6 | $43.10 | $259 | Direct |
| Dec 3, 2024 | HKHC Horizon Kinetics Holding Corp | Purchase | 6 | $40.75 | $245 | Direct |
| Dec 2, 2024 | HKHC Horizon Kinetics Holding Corp | Purchase | 6 | $38.95 | $234 | Direct |
| Nov 29, 2024 | HKHC Horizon Kinetics Holding Corp | Purchase | 6 | $39.50 | $237 | Direct |
| Nov 26, 2024 | HKHC Horizon Kinetics Holding Corp | Purchase | 6 | $39.00 | $234 | Direct |
| Nov 25, 2024 | HKHC Horizon Kinetics Holding Corp | Sale | 6 | $39.75 | $239 | Direct |
1-10 of 16 transactions