Maimon Shalom Arik
SEC insider (Form 3/4/5 filer). CIK 0002142887. CEO at Cuentas Inc. (CUEN). 149 reported Form 4/5 transactions since Sep 2024; latest on Sep 25, 2026. Located in MIAMI BEACH, FL.
Companies Maimon Shalom Arik has filed insider reports for
- Cuentas Inc. (CUEN): Officer, CEO
Maimon Shalom Arik
CIK: 0002142887
Transaction Breakdown
Open Market Buys (P)148 (99.3%)
High conviction signal
Open Market Sales (S)1 (0.7%)
Position reduction
Option Exercises (M)0 (0.0%)
Derivative conversions
Awards (A)0 (0.0%)
Compensation grants
Other (G, F, J, C, D, …)0 (0.0%)
Gifts, tax withholding, conversions, dispositions to the issuer and other codes
Companies & Roles (1)
CUEN
Cuentas Inc.
Officer
Discretionary Trading P&L
Holdings
Transaction History (149 total)
- Sep 25, 2026CUEN
Cuentas Inc.
PurchaseDirect100 shares at avg. $0.64$64 - Sep 24, 2026CUEN
Cuentas Inc.
PurchaseDirect100 shares at avg. $0.60$60 - Sep 24, 2026CUEN
Cuentas Inc.
PurchaseDirect300 shares at avg. $0.54$162 - Sep 24, 2026CUEN
Cuentas Inc.
PurchaseDirect1.5K shares at avg. $0.63$945 - Sep 24, 2026CUEN
Cuentas Inc.
PurchaseDirect100 shares at avg. $0.64$64 - Sep 24, 2026CUEN
Cuentas Inc.
PurchaseDirect300 shares at avg. $0.65$195 - Sep 24, 2026CUEN
Cuentas Inc.
PurchaseDirect100 shares at avg. $0.63$63 - Sep 24, 2026CUEN
Cuentas Inc.
PurchaseDirect500 shares at avg. $0.63$315 - Sep 24, 2026CUEN
Cuentas Inc.
PurchaseDirect100 shares at avg. $0.63$63 - Sep 24, 2026CUEN
Cuentas Inc.
PurchaseDirect100 shares at avg. $0.63$63
| Type | Shares | Price | Ownership | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 25, 2026 | CUEN Cuentas Inc. | Purchase | 100 | $0.64 | $64 | Direct |
| Sep 24, 2026 | CUEN Cuentas Inc. | Purchase | 100 | $0.60 | $60 | Direct |
| Sep 24, 2026 | CUEN Cuentas Inc. | Purchase | 300 | $0.54 | $162 | Direct |
| Sep 24, 2026 | CUEN Cuentas Inc. | Purchase | 1,500 | $0.63 | $945 | Direct |
| Sep 24, 2026 | CUEN Cuentas Inc. | Purchase | 100 | $0.64 | $64 | Direct |
| Sep 24, 2026 | CUEN Cuentas Inc. | Purchase | 300 | $0.65 | $195 | Direct |
| Sep 24, 2026 | CUEN Cuentas Inc. | Purchase | 100 | $0.63 | $63 | Direct |
| Sep 24, 2026 | CUEN Cuentas Inc. | Purchase | 500 | $0.63 | $315 | Direct |
| Sep 24, 2026 | CUEN Cuentas Inc. | Purchase | 100 | $0.63 | $63 | Direct |
| Sep 24, 2026 | CUEN Cuentas Inc. | Purchase | 100 | $0.63 | $63 | Direct |
1-10 of 149 transactions
…