Marin Kendall Leo
SEC insider (Form 3/4/5 filer). CIK 0001954945. COO at Pineapple Financial Inc. (PAPL). 75 reported Form 4/5 transactions since Sep 2024; latest on Jul 16, 2025. Located in UXBRIDGE, A6.
Companies Marin Kendall Leo has filed insider reports for
- Pineapple Financial Inc. (PAPL): Director, Officer, COO
Marin Kendall Leo
CIK: 0001954945
Transaction Breakdown
High conviction signal
Position reduction
Derivative conversions
Compensation grants
Gifts, tax withholding, conversions, dispositions to the issuer and other codes
Companies & Roles (1)
Pineapple Financial Inc.
Discretionary Trading P&L
Holdings
Transaction History (75 total)
- Jul 16, 2025PAPL
Pineapple Financial Inc.
AwardDirectRestricted Stock Units
12.6K shares- - Jul 16, 2025PAPL
Pineapple Financial Inc.
AwardDirectStock Option (right to buy)
20K shares- - Jul 16, 2025PAPL
Pineapple Financial Inc.
PurchaseDirect600 shares at avg. $2.00$1K - Jul 16, 2025PAPL
Pineapple Financial Inc.
PurchaseDirect425 shares at avg. $3.00$1K - Jul 16, 2025PAPL
Pineapple Financial Inc.
PurchaseDirect150 shares at avg. $2.89$433.5 - Jul 15, 2025PAPL
Pineapple Financial Inc.
PurchaseDirect1K shares at avg. $0.10$100 - Jul 15, 2025PAPL
Pineapple Financial Inc.
PurchaseDirect68K shares at avg. $0.10$6K - Jul 15, 2025PAPL
Pineapple Financial Inc.
PurchaseDirect12K shares at avg. $0.09$1K - Jul 14, 2025PAPL
Pineapple Financial Inc.
PurchaseDirect4K shares at avg. $0.10$380 - Jul 14, 2025PAPL
Pineapple Financial Inc.
PurchaseDirect3K shares at avg. $0.09$270
| Type | Shares | Price | Ownership | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 16, 2025 | PAPL Pineapple Financial Inc. | Award Restricted Stock Units | 12,638 | - | - | Direct |
| Jul 16, 2025 | PAPL Pineapple Financial Inc. | Award Stock Option (right to buy) | 20,000 | - | - | Direct |
| Jul 16, 2025 | PAPL Pineapple Financial Inc. | Purchase | 600 | $2.00 | $1,200 | Direct |
| Jul 16, 2025 | PAPL Pineapple Financial Inc. | Purchase | 425 | $3.00 | $1,275 | Direct |
| Jul 16, 2025 | PAPL Pineapple Financial Inc. | Purchase | 150 | $2.89 | $434 | Direct |
| Jul 15, 2025 | PAPL Pineapple Financial Inc. | Purchase | 1,000 | $0.10 | $100 | Direct |
| Jul 15, 2025 | PAPL Pineapple Financial Inc. | Purchase | 68,000 | $0.10 | $6,460 | Direct |
| Jul 15, 2025 | PAPL Pineapple Financial Inc. | Purchase | 12,000 | $0.09 | $1,068 | Direct |
| Jul 14, 2025 | PAPL Pineapple Financial Inc. | Purchase | 4,000 | $0.10 | $380 | Direct |
| Jul 14, 2025 | PAPL Pineapple Financial Inc. | Purchase | 3,000 | $0.09 | $270 | Direct |
1-10 of 75 transactions