Mays Ray L
SEC insider (Form 3/4/5 filer). CIK 0001481288. EVP & Chief Operating Officer at DAWSON GEOPHYSICAL CO (DWSN). 10 reported Form 4/5 transactions since Sep 2024; latest on Jun 30, 2026. Located in MIDLAND, TX.
Companies Mays Ray L has filed insider reports for
- DAWSON GEOPHYSICAL CO (DWSN): Officer, EVP & Chief Operating Officer
Mays Ray L
CIK: 0001481288
Transaction Breakdown
High conviction signal
Position reduction
Derivative conversions
Compensation grants
Gifts, tax withholding, conversions, dispositions to the issuer and other codes
Companies & Roles (1)
DAWSON GEOPHYSICAL CO
Discretionary Trading P&L
Holdings
Transaction History (10 total)
- Jun 30, 2026DWSN
DAWSON GEOPHYSICAL CO
AwardDirect150 shares- - Oct 27, 2025DWSN
DAWSON GEOPHYSICAL CO
AwardDirect100K shares- - Aug 18, 2025DWSN
DAWSON GEOPHYSICAL CO
AwardDirect1.1K shares at avg. $1.40$1K - Aug 18, 2025DWSN
DAWSON GEOPHYSICAL CO
AwardDirect1K shares at avg. $1.38$1K - Aug 18, 2025DWSN
DAWSON GEOPHYSICAL CO
AwardDirect1K shares at avg. $1.39$1K - Aug 15, 2025DWSN
DAWSON GEOPHYSICAL CO
AwardDirect500 shares at avg. $1.28$640 - Aug 15, 2025DWSN
DAWSON GEOPHYSICAL CO
AwardDirect500 shares at avg. $1.29$645 - May 20, 2025DWSN
DAWSON GEOPHYSICAL CO
AwardDirect3K shares at avg. $1.33$4K - May 19, 2025DWSN
DAWSON GEOPHYSICAL CO
AwardDirect900 shares at avg. $1.31$1K - May 16, 2025DWSN
DAWSON GEOPHYSICAL CO
AwardDirect600 shares at avg. $1.28$768
| Type | Shares | Price | Ownership | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | DWSN DAWSON GEOPHYSICAL CO | Award | 150 | - | $0 | Direct |
| Oct 27, 2025 | DWSN DAWSON GEOPHYSICAL CO | Award | 100,000 | - | - | Direct |
| Aug 18, 2025 | DWSN DAWSON GEOPHYSICAL CO | Award | 1,050 | $1.40 | $1,470 | Direct |
| Aug 18, 2025 | DWSN DAWSON GEOPHYSICAL CO | Award | 1,000 | $1.38 | $1,380 | Direct |
| Aug 18, 2025 | DWSN DAWSON GEOPHYSICAL CO | Award | 1,000 | $1.39 | $1,390 | Direct |
| Aug 15, 2025 | DWSN DAWSON GEOPHYSICAL CO | Award | 500 | $1.28 | $640 | Direct |
| Aug 15, 2025 | DWSN DAWSON GEOPHYSICAL CO | Award | 500 | $1.29 | $645 | Direct |
| May 20, 2025 | DWSN DAWSON GEOPHYSICAL CO | Award | 2,950 | $1.33 | $3,924 | Direct |
| May 19, 2025 | DWSN DAWSON GEOPHYSICAL CO | Award | 900 | $1.31 | $1,179 | Direct |
| May 16, 2025 | DWSN DAWSON GEOPHYSICAL CO | Award | 600 | $1.28 | $768 | Direct |
1-10 of 10 transactions