Pendinas Ltd
SEC insider (Form 3/4/5 filer). CIK 0001507610. 10% Owner at KIDOZ INC. (KDOZF). 22 reported Form 4/5 transactions since Sep 2024; latest on Jun 2, 2025. Located in CASTLETOWN, Y8.
Companies Pendinas Ltd has filed insider reports for
- KIDOZ INC. (KDOZF): 10% Owner
Pendinas Ltd
CIK: 0001507610
Transaction Breakdown
Open Market Buys (P)22 (100.0%)
High conviction signal
Open Market Sales (S)0 (0.0%)
Position reduction
Option Exercises (M)0 (0.0%)
Derivative conversions
Awards (A)0 (0.0%)
Compensation grants
Other (G, F, J, C, D, …)0 (0.0%)
Gifts, tax withholding, conversions, dispositions to the issuer and other codes
Companies & Roles (1)
KDOZF
KIDOZ INC.
10% Owner
Discretionary Trading P&L
Holdings
Transaction History (22 total)
- Jun 2, 2025KDOZF
KIDOZ INC.
PurchaseDirect2K shares at avg. $0.23$466 - May 30, 2025KDOZF
KIDOZ INC.
PurchaseDirect2K shares at avg. $0.27$536.4 - May 29, 2025KDOZF
KIDOZ INC.
PurchaseDirect3K shares at avg. $0.22$662.4 - May 29, 2025KDOZF
KIDOZ INC.
PurchaseDirect3K shares at avg. $0.27$803.7 - May 1, 2025KDOZF
KIDOZ INC.
PurchaseDirect2.8K shares at avg. $0.21$577.5 - Apr 29, 2025KDOZF
KIDOZ INC.
PurchaseDirect5K shares at avg. $0.23$1K - Apr 29, 2025KDOZF
KIDOZ INC.
PurchaseDirect4K shares at avg. $0.23$930.4 - Apr 28, 2025KDOZF
KIDOZ INC.
PurchaseDirect2K shares at avg. $0.26$510 - Apr 28, 2025KDOZF
KIDOZ INC.
PurchaseDirect3K shares at avg. $0.25$750 - Apr 25, 2025KDOZF
KIDOZ INC.
PurchaseDirect1K shares at avg. $0.23$230
| Type | Shares | Price | Ownership | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2, 2025 | KDOZF KIDOZ INC. | Purchase | 2,000 | $0.23 | $466 | Direct |
| May 30, 2025 | KDOZF KIDOZ INC. | Purchase | 2,000 | $0.27 | $536 | Direct |
| May 29, 2025 | KDOZF KIDOZ INC. | Purchase | 3,000 | $0.22 | $662 | Direct |
| May 29, 2025 | KDOZF KIDOZ INC. | Purchase | 3,000 | $0.27 | $804 | Direct |
| May 1, 2025 | KDOZF KIDOZ INC. | Purchase | 2,750 | $0.21 | $578 | Direct |
| Apr 29, 2025 | KDOZF KIDOZ INC. | Purchase | 5,000 | $0.23 | $1,143 | Direct |
| Apr 29, 2025 | KDOZF KIDOZ INC. | Purchase | 4,000 | $0.23 | $930 | Direct |
| Apr 28, 2025 | KDOZF KIDOZ INC. | Purchase | 2,000 | $0.26 | $510 | Direct |
| Apr 28, 2025 | KDOZF KIDOZ INC. | Purchase | 3,000 | $0.25 | $750 | Direct |
| Apr 25, 2025 | KDOZF KIDOZ INC. | Purchase | 1,000 | $0.23 | $230 | Direct |
1-10 of 22 transactions