Rhymes Michael Anthony
SEC insider (Form 3/4/5 filer). CIK 0002031312. Director at SHENANDOAH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CO/VA/ (SHEN). 32 reported Form 4/5 transactions since Sep 2024; latest on Oct 1, 2026. Located in EDINBURG, VA.
Companies Rhymes Michael Anthony has filed insider reports for
- SHENANDOAH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CO/VA/ (SHEN): Director
Rhymes Michael Anthony
CIK: 0002031312
Transaction Breakdown
High conviction signal
Position reduction
Derivative conversions
Compensation grants
Gifts, tax withholding, conversions, dispositions to the issuer and other codes
Companies & Roles (1)
SHENANDOAH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CO/VA/
Discretionary Trading P&L
Holdings
Transaction History (32 total)
- Oct 1, 2026SHEN
SHENANDOAH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CO/VA/
AwardDirect45 shares at avg. $11.22$500 - Sep 2, 2026SHEN
SHENANDOAH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CO/VA/
AwardDirect40 shares at avg. $12.37$500 - Aug 3, 2026SHEN
SHENANDOAH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CO/VA/
AwardDirect42 shares at avg. $11.99$500 - Jul 1, 2026SHEN
SHENANDOAH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CO/VA/
AwardDirect33 shares at avg. $15.08$500 - Jun 1, 2026SHEN
SHENANDOAH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CO/VA/
AwardDirect31 shares at avg. $15.95$500.001 - May 4, 2026SHEN
SHENANDOAH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CO/VA/
AwardDirect32 shares at avg. $15.73$500 - Apr 2, 2026SHEN
SHENANDOAH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CO/VA/
AwardDirect32 shares at avg. $15.42$500 - Mar 2, 2026SHEN
SHENANDOAH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CO/VA/
AwardDirect37 shares at avg. $13.63$500 - Feb 19, 2026SHEN
SHENANDOAH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CO/VA/
AwardDirectRestricted Stock Unit
9.9K shares- - Feb 18, 2026SHEN
SHENANDOAH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CO/VA/
ExerciseDirect10.9K shares-
| Type | Shares | Price | Ownership | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 1, 2026 | SHEN SHENANDOAH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CO/VA/ | Award | 45 | $11.22 | $500 | Direct |
| Sep 2, 2026 | SHEN SHENANDOAH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CO/VA/ | Award | 40 | $12.37 | $500 | Direct |
| Aug 3, 2026 | SHEN SHENANDOAH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CO/VA/ | Award | 42 | $11.99 | $500 | Direct |
| Jul 1, 2026 | SHEN SHENANDOAH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CO/VA/ | Award | 33 | $15.08 | $500 | Direct |
| Jun 1, 2026 | SHEN SHENANDOAH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CO/VA/ | Award | 31 | $15.95 | $500 | Direct |
| May 4, 2026 | SHEN SHENANDOAH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CO/VA/ | Award | 32 | $15.73 | $500 | Direct |
| Apr 2, 2026 | SHEN SHENANDOAH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CO/VA/ | Award | 32 | $15.42 | $500 | Direct |
| Mar 2, 2026 | SHEN SHENANDOAH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CO/VA/ | Award | 37 | $13.63 | $500 | Direct |
| Feb 19, 2026 | SHEN SHENANDOAH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CO/VA/ | Award Restricted Stock Unit | 9,863 | - | - | Direct |
| Feb 18, 2026 | SHEN SHENANDOAH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CO/VA/ | Exercise | 10,924 | - | $0 | Direct |
1-10 of 32 transactions