WHEELER PEGGY
SEC insider (Form 3/4/5 filer). CIK 0001257659. Chief Operations Officer at ISABELLA BANK Corp (ISBA). 9 reported Form 4/5 transactions since Sep 2024; latest on May 1, 2025. Located in MT. PLEASANT, MI.
Companies WHEELER PEGGY has filed insider reports for
- ISABELLA BANK Corp (ISBA): Officer, Chief Operations Officer
WHEELER PEGGY
CIK: 0001257659
Transaction Breakdown
Open Market Buys (P)9 (100.0%)
High conviction signal
Open Market Sales (S)0 (0.0%)
Position reduction
Option Exercises (M)0 (0.0%)
Derivative conversions
Awards (A)0 (0.0%)
Compensation grants
Other (G, F, J, C, D, …)0 (0.0%)
Gifts, tax withholding, conversions, dispositions to the issuer and other codes
Companies & Roles (1)
ISBA
ISABELLA BANK Corp
Officer
Discretionary Trading P&L
Holdings
Transaction History (9 total)
- May 1, 2025ISBA
ISABELLA BANK Corp
PurchaseDirect10 shares at avg. $24.70$250.001 - Apr 1, 2025ISBA
ISABELLA BANK Corp
PurchaseDirect22 shares at avg. $22.41$500.001 - Mar 4, 2025ISBA
ISABELLA BANK Corp
PurchaseDirect21 shares at avg. $23.37$500.001 - Feb 3, 2025ISBA
ISABELLA BANK Corp
PurchaseDirect31 shares at avg. $24.51$750.001 - Jan 2, 2025ISBA
ISABELLA BANK Corp
PurchaseDirect20 shares at avg. $24.69$500 - Dec 2, 2024ISBA
ISABELLA BANK Corp
PurchaseDirect21 shares at avg. $23.66$500 - Nov 1, 2024ISBA
ISABELLA BANK Corp
PurchaseDirect24 shares at avg. $20.57$499.999 - Oct 1, 2024ISBA
ISABELLA BANK Corp
PurchaseDirect25 shares at avg. $20.15$500 - Sep 3, 2024ISBA
ISABELLA BANK Corp
PurchaseDirect41 shares at avg. $18.22$750.001
| Type | Shares | Price | Ownership | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 1, 2025 | ISBA ISABELLA BANK Corp | Purchase | 10 | $24.70 | $250 | Direct |
| Apr 1, 2025 | ISBA ISABELLA BANK Corp | Purchase | 22 | $22.41 | $500 | Direct |
| Mar 4, 2025 | ISBA ISABELLA BANK Corp | Purchase | 21 | $23.37 | $500 | Direct |
| Feb 3, 2025 | ISBA ISABELLA BANK Corp | Purchase | 31 | $24.51 | $750 | Direct |
| Jan 2, 2025 | ISBA ISABELLA BANK Corp | Purchase | 20 | $24.69 | $500 | Direct |
| Dec 2, 2024 | ISBA ISABELLA BANK Corp | Purchase | 21 | $23.66 | $500 | Direct |
| Nov 1, 2024 | ISBA ISABELLA BANK Corp | Purchase | 24 | $20.57 | $500 | Direct |
| Oct 1, 2024 | ISBA ISABELLA BANK Corp | Purchase | 25 | $20.15 | $500 | Direct |
| Sep 3, 2024 | ISBA ISABELLA BANK Corp | Purchase | 41 | $18.22 | $750 | Direct |
1-9 of 9 transactions