Winn Charles Brent Jr.
SEC insider (Form 3/4/5 filer). CIK 0001808471. CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER at Medalist Diversified, Inc. (MDRR). 42 reported Form 4/5 transactions since Sep 2024; latest on Sep 9, 2026. Located in RICHMOND, VA.
Companies Winn Charles Brent Jr. has filed insider reports for
- Medalist Diversified, Inc. (MDRR): Officer, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
Winn Charles Brent Jr.
CIK: 0001808471
Transaction Breakdown
High conviction signal
Position reduction
Derivative conversions
Compensation grants
Gifts, tax withholding, conversions, dispositions to the issuer and other codes
Companies & Roles (1)
Medalist Diversified, Inc.
Discretionary Trading P&L
Holdings
Transaction History (42 total)
- Sep 9, 2026MDRR
Medalist Diversified, Inc.
PurchaseDirect49 shares at avg. $12.00$588 - Sep 8, 2026MDRR
Medalist Diversified, Inc.
PurchaseDirect270 shares at avg. $12.00$3K - Sep 4, 2026MDRR
Medalist Diversified, Inc.
PurchaseDirect8 shares at avg. $12.00$96 - Sep 3, 2026MDRR
Medalist Diversified, Inc.
PurchaseDirect2 shares at avg. $12.00$24 - Sep 2, 2026MDRR
Medalist Diversified, Inc.
PurchaseDirect2 shares at avg. $12.00$24 - Aug 31, 2026MDRR
Medalist Diversified, Inc.
PurchaseDirect10 shares at avg. $12.00$120 - Aug 28, 2026MDRR
Medalist Diversified, Inc.
PurchaseDirect3 shares at avg. $12.00$36 - Aug 27, 2026MDRR
Medalist Diversified, Inc.
PurchaseDirect250 shares at avg. $12.00$3K - Aug 26, 2026MDRR
Medalist Diversified, Inc.
PurchaseDirect6 shares at avg. $11.50$69 - Aug 20, 2026MDRR
Medalist Diversified, Inc.
PurchaseDirect3 shares at avg. $11.50$34.5
| Type | Shares | Price | Ownership | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 9, 2026 | MDRR Medalist Diversified, Inc. | Purchase | 49 | $12.00 | $588 | Direct |
| Sep 8, 2026 | MDRR Medalist Diversified, Inc. | Purchase | 270 | $12.00 | $3,240 | Direct |
| Sep 4, 2026 | MDRR Medalist Diversified, Inc. | Purchase | 8 | $12.00 | $96 | Direct |
| Sep 3, 2026 | MDRR Medalist Diversified, Inc. | Purchase | 2 | $12.00 | $24 | Direct |
| Sep 2, 2026 | MDRR Medalist Diversified, Inc. | Purchase | 2 | $12.00 | $24 | Direct |
| Aug 31, 2026 | MDRR Medalist Diversified, Inc. | Purchase | 10 | $12.00 | $120 | Direct |
| Aug 28, 2026 | MDRR Medalist Diversified, Inc. | Purchase | 3 | $12.00 | $36 | Direct |
| Aug 27, 2026 | MDRR Medalist Diversified, Inc. | Purchase | 250 | $12.00 | $3,000 | Direct |
| Aug 26, 2026 | MDRR Medalist Diversified, Inc. | Purchase | 6 | $11.50 | $69 | Direct |
| Aug 20, 2026 | MDRR Medalist Diversified, Inc. | Purchase | 3 | $11.50 | $35 | Direct |
1-10 of 42 transactions