Avalyn Pharma Inc. (AVLN) Insider Trading
Directors, officers and holders of more than 10% of AVLN report their trades in its stock on SEC Form 4, within two business days. Each row below is one Form 4 transaction line. The one-letter code says what kind of transaction it was: only P (purchase) and S (sale) are open-market or private trades; awards, option exercises, tax withholding and gifts carry other codes.
Recent Form 4 transactions
The 45 most recent of 45 transactions on file: 4 with code P, 0 with code S and 41 with other codes.
| Date | Insider | Title | Code | Shares | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 15, 2026 | Meyer Robert J. | Director | A Award | 31,182 | Not measured | Not measured |
| May 1, 2026 | Carroll Jill | Director | C Conversion | 489,486 | Not measured | Not measured |
| May 1, 2026 | Carroll Jill | Director | P Purchase | 277,778 | $18.00 | $5,000,004 |
| May 1, 2026 | SR ONE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 10% Owner | C Conversion | 1,419,298 | Not measured | Not measured |
| May 1, 2026 | SR ONE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 10% Owner | C Conversion | 489,486 | Not measured | Not measured |
| May 1, 2026 | SR ONE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 10% Owner | P Purchase | 277,778 | $18.00 | $5,000,004 |
| May 1, 2026 | SR ONE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 10% Owner | C Conversion | 354,824 | Not measured | Not measured |
| May 1, 2026 | SR ONE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 10% Owner | C Conversion | 489,486 | Not measured | Not measured |
| May 1, 2026 | SR ONE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 10% Owner | P Purchase | 277,777 | $18.00 | $4,999,986 |
| May 1, 2026 | Wellington Biomedical Innovation Master Investors (Cayman) II L.P. | 10% Owner | C Conversion | 1,275,486 | Not measured | Not measured |
| May 1, 2026 | Carroll Jill | Director | C Conversion | 1,419,298 | Not measured | Not measured |
| May 1, 2026 | Novo Holdings A/S | 10% Owner | P Purchase | 555,555 | $18.00 | $9,999,990 |
| May 1, 2026 | FMR LLC | 10% Owner | C Conversion | 727,585 | Not measured | Not measured |
| May 1, 2026 | FMR LLC | 10% Owner | C Conversion | 80,291 | Not measured | Not measured |
| May 1, 2026 | FMR LLC | 10% Owner | C Conversion | 872,868 | Not measured | Not measured |
| May 1, 2026 | FMR LLC | 10% Owner | C Conversion | 225,843 | Not measured | Not measured |
| May 1, 2026 | FMR LLC | 10% Owner | C Conversion | 377,948 | Not measured | Not measured |
| May 1, 2026 | Carroll Jill | Director | C Conversion | 27,309,719 | Not measured | Not measured |
| May 1, 2026 | Carroll Jill | Director | C Conversion | 9,418,561 | Not measured | Not measured |
| May 1, 2026 | SR ONE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 10% Owner | C Conversion | 27,309,719 | Not measured | Not measured |
| May 1, 2026 | SR ONE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 10% Owner | C Conversion | 9,418,561 | Not measured | Not measured |
| May 1, 2026 | SR ONE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 10% Owner | C Conversion | 6,827,429 | Not measured | Not measured |
| May 1, 2026 | SR ONE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 10% Owner | C Conversion | 9,418,560 | Not measured | Not measured |
| May 1, 2026 | Novo Holdings A/S | 10% Owner | C Conversion | 3,327,734 | Not measured | Not measured |
| May 1, 2026 | Novo Holdings A/S | 10% Owner | C Conversion | 1,986,369 | Not measured | Not measured |
| May 1, 2026 | Novo Holdings A/S | 10% Owner | C Conversion | 25,899,284 | Not measured | Not measured |
| May 1, 2026 | Novo Holdings A/S | 10% Owner | C Conversion | 5,587,603 | Not measured | Not measured |
| May 1, 2026 | Novo Holdings A/S | 10% Owner | C Conversion | 12,558,081 | Not measured | Not measured |
| May 1, 2026 | FMR LLC | 10% Owner | C Conversion | 727,585 | Not measured | Not measured |
| May 1, 2026 | FMR LLC | 10% Owner | C Conversion | 80,291 | Not measured | Not measured |
| May 1, 2026 | FMR LLC | 10% Owner | C Conversion | 872,868 | Not measured | Not measured |
| May 1, 2026 | FMR LLC | 10% Owner | C Conversion | 225,843 | Not measured | Not measured |
| May 1, 2026 | FMR LLC | 10% Owner | C Conversion | 377,948 | Not measured | Not measured |
| May 1, 2026 | Wellington Biomedical Innovation Master Investors (Cayman) II L.P. | 10% Owner | C Conversion | 20,482,289 | Not measured | Not measured |
| May 1, 2026 | Wellington Biomedical Innovation Master Investors (Cayman) II L.P. | 10% Owner | C Conversion | 4,060,259 | Not measured | Not measured |
| May 1, 2026 | Novo Holdings A/S | 10% Owner | C Conversion | 18,000,000 | Not measured | Not measured |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Carlson Douglas R | See Remarks | A Award | 211,975 | Not measured | Not measured |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Lavelle Erin | Director | A Award | 26,978 | Not measured | Not measured |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Rhodes Melissa | Chief Operating Officer | A Award | 211,975 | Not measured | Not measured |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Haviland Kate | Director | A Award | 26,978 | Not measured | Not measured |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Golden Adam H. | General Counsel | A Award | 254,891 | Not measured | Not measured |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Lazarus Howard | Chief Medical Officer | A Award | 211,975 | Not measured | Not measured |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Congleton Jon | Director | A Award | 26,978 | Not measured | Not measured |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Baranowski Lyn | Chief Executive Officer | A Award | 501,033 | Not measured | Not measured |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Turner Heather D | Director | A Award | 26,978 | Not measured | Not measured |
Questions about this data
Which insider transactions are open-market trades?
Code P (open market or private purchase) and code S (open market or private sale). Code F is shares withheld to pay tax on vesting stock, A is an award from the company, M and X are option exercises and G is a gift. None of those is the insider choosing to buy or sell in the market.
How quickly are insider trades reported?
A Form 4 is due before the end of the second business day after the trade. The date shown is the transaction date from the form.
Who has to file Form 4?
Officers, directors and beneficial owners of more than 10% of a class of the company’s registered equity, under Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act.
Look up any code in the Form 4 transaction code reference, or read Form 4 codes explained.