Skip to main content
Signal8

Princeton Bancorp, Inc. (BPRN)

Princeton Bancorp, Inc. operates as a bank holding company. It is a full-service financial institution that provides business and personal banking. It offers traditional retail banking services, one-to-four-family residential mortgage loans, multi-family and commercial mortgage loans, construction loans, commercial business loans, and consumer loans, including home equity loans and lines of credit. The company was founded in 2017 and is headquartered in Princeton, NJ.

Sector: State Commercial Banks

Industry: Banks - Regional

Princeton Bancorp, Inc. logo

Princeton Bancorp, Inc.

NASDAQ:BPRNFinancial Services
-0.22%$44.93
AH Close$44.93+0.00%vs close
Mkt Cap$306.12M
Float4.86M
O/S6.81M
Inst Own45.4%
SI1.4%
Div Yield3.12%
Dilution
Princeton Bancorp, Inc. logoNASDAQ:BPRN$44.93-0.22%
Historical Data
DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
Key Metrics
Market Cap$306.12M
Enterprise Value--
P/E Ratio--
Est. Net Cash/Share--
Institutional Ownership45.38%

based on 6.81M shares outstanding

SectorFinancial Services
IndustryBanks - Regional
ExchangeNASDAQ
CountryUSUS
IPO DateMay 31, 2017
Shares Outstanding6.81M
Float4.86M
Company Overview

Princeton Bancorp, Inc. operates as a bank holding company, overseeing a comprehensive financial institution. This entity caters to both business and personal banking clients, delivering a full spectrum of services.

Its extensive product suite encompasses traditional retail banking solutions, alongside a diverse portfolio of lending options. These include residential mortgage loans for one-to-four-family homes, financing for multi-family and commercial properties, construction loans, and commercial business credit. For individual consumers, it provides various loan products, such as home equity loans and lines of credit. Established in 2017, the company maintains its principal office in Princeton, New Jersey.

Leadership

Edward J. Dietzler

President, Chief Executive Officer & Director

Daniel J. O'Donnell

Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer, General Counsel & Assistant Secretary

Stephanie Adkins

Executive Vice President & Chief Lending Officer

Robert N. Ridolfi

Secretary & Independent Director

Employees

242

Country

US

Sector

Financial Services

Website

thebankofprinceton.com

Analyst Coverage
Analyst Coverage
ConsensusBuy
Price Target
No price targets available
Ratings Distribution
BUY
3
HOLD
3
SELL
0
TOTAL6
Insider Trades
InsiderTypeShares
TUCHMAN MARTIN profile photoTUCHMAN MARTINPurchase10.5K
Clark Matthew T. profile photoClark Matthew T.Sale1.4K
Distler Stephen profile photoDistler StephenSale8.8K
TUCHMAN MARTIN profile photoTUCHMAN MARTINDiscretionary Transaction663
Giacin Judith A. profile photoGiacin Judith A.Discretionary Transaction331
Gillespie Richard J. profile photoGillespie Richard J.Discretionary Transaction663
Shareholders
45.4%
Institutional
(90)
9.4%
Insiderⓘ
(13)
0.0%
5%+ Owners
(0)
45.3%
Unattributed (incl. retail)ⓘ
Institutional45.4%
Insider9.4%
Unattributed (incl. retail)45.3%
Sources: 13F, Form 4, 13D/13GO/S: 6.8M · as of 5 Aug 2026 · SEC cover page
Insiders & Institutional Holders
52-Week Range
$29.70$46.34
$44.93(92nd percentile)
Volume
Average Daily Volume32.59K
48.43K today vs 32.59K avg(+49%)

30d Avg

32.59K

60d Avg

30.29K

90d Avg

29.19K

Earnings
Dividend History
TTM Yield
3.12%
Paid quarterly
Annual (LTM)
$1.40
Latest
$0.3500
Aug 5, 26
5Y Growth
+19.27%
per year
Compliance Status
Loading compliance data...