Cambridge Acquisition Corp. (CAQ)
Cambridge Acquisition Corp. does not have significant operations. focuses on effecting a merger, amalgamation, share exchange, asset acquisition, share purchase, reorganization, or similar business combination with one or more businesses. The company was incorporated in 2025 and is based in Boston, Massachusetts.
Sector: Blank Checks
Industry: Shell Companies
Cambridge Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:CAQFinancial Services · Financial - Conglomerates
+0.00%$10.05
Mkt Cap$313.18M
Float23M
O/S31.16M
Inst Own57.4%
SI<0.1%
Dilution
MCap$313.18M
Float23M
O/S31.16M
Dilution
Delisting Issues Timeline
Financials Summary
Revenue$0
Net Income-$379
Total Assets$70
Free Cash Flow$0
Debt & Equity
Debt 156%
Total Debt$106
Total Equity-$38
Shares Outstanding
Short Interest
Split History1 split · 1 reverse
- 1:7Reverse splitMar 11, 20037 shares → 1
Balance Sheet Details
Assets$70
Liabilities$108
Accounts Receivable$0
Accounts Payable$0
Inventory$0
PP&E (Net)$0
Goodwill$0
Intangible Assets$0
Income Statement
| Period | FY 2025 |
|---|---|
| Currency | USD |
| Period Ending | 2025-12-31 |
| Revenue | $0 |
| YoY Growth | - |
| Cost of Revenue | $0 |
| Gross Profit | $0 |
| Gross Margin | - |
| Research and Development | $0 |
| Selling, General, and Administrative | $379 |
| Other | $0 |
| Total Operating Expenses | $379 |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | -$63K |
| Operating Margin | - |
| Interest Expense | $0 |
| Interest Income | $0 |
| Other Income (Expense) | $0 |
| Income Before Tax (EBT) | -$379 |
| Income Tax Expense | $0 |
| Net Income | -$379 |
| Net Income Margin | - |
| Supplementary Data | |
| EPS | -0.06 |
| Diluted EPS | -0.06 |
| Weighted Average OS | 6,666 |
| EBITDA | -$63K |
| EBITDA Margin | - |
Balance Sheet
| Period | FY 2025 |
|---|---|
| Currency | USD |
| Period Ending | 2025-12-31 |
| Assets | |
| Current Assets | |
| Cash and Cash Equivalents | $0 |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 |
| Cash and Short-Term Investments | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $0 |
| Inventory | $0 |
| Other Current Assets | $0 |
| Total Current Assets | $6 |
| Long-Term Assets | |
| Property, Plant & Equipment Net | $0 |
| Goodwill | $0 |
| Intangible Assets | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 |
| Deferred Tax Assets | $0 |
| Other Long-Term Assets | $64 |
| Total Long-Term Assets | $64 |
| Other Assets | $0 |
| Total Assets | $70 |
| Liabilities | |
| Current Liabilities | |
| Accounts Payable | $0 |
| Short-Term Debt | $106 |
| Current Income Tax Payable | $0 |
| Current Unearned Revenue | $0 |
| Other Current Liabilities | $0 |
| Total Current Liabilities | $108 |
| Long-Term Liabilities | |
| Long-Term Debt | $0 |
| Long-Term Unearned Revenue | $0 |
| Long-Term Deferred Tax Liabilities | $0 |
| Other Long-Term Liabilities | $0 |
| Total Long-Term Liabilities | $0 |
| Other Liabilities | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $108 |
| Stockholders' Equity | |
| Preferred Stock | $0 |
| Common Stock | $0 |
| Retained Earnings | -$63 |
| Comprehensive Income & Other | $0 |
| Other Stockholders' Equity | $25 |
| Total Equity | -$38 |
| Minority Interest | $0 |
| Total Liabilities and Equity | $70 |
| Supplementary Data | |
| Total Debt | $106 |
| Net Debt | $106 |
Cash Flow Statement
| Period | FY 2025 |
|---|---|
| Currency | USD |
| Period Ending | 2025-12-31 |
| Operating Activities | |
| Net Income | -$379 |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $0 |
| Deferred Income Tax | $0 |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $0 |
| Changes in Working Capital: | |
| Accounts Receivable | $0 |
| Inventory | $0 |
| Accounts Payable | $0 |
| Other Working Capital | $4 |
| Total Working Capital Change | $4 |
| Other Non-Cash Items | $375 |
| Net Cash from Operating | $0 |
| Investing Activities | |
| Capital Expenditures | $0 |
| Acquisitions | $0 |
| Purchases of Investments | $0 |
| Sales of Investments | $0 |
| Other Investing Activities | $0 |
| Net Cash from Investing | $0 |
| Financing Activities | |
| Debt Repaid | - |
| Common Stock Issuance | $0 |
| Common Stock Repurchases | $0 |
| Dividends Paid | $0 |
| Other Financing Activities | $0 |
| Net Cash from Financing | $0 |
| Forex Effect | $0 |
| Net Change in Cash | $0 |
| Supplementary Data | |
| Operating Cash Flow | $0 |
| Capital Expenditure | $0 |
| Free Cash Flow | $0 |
| Cash at Beginning | $0 |
| Cash at End | $0 |