Skip to main content
Signal8

FTAI Infrastructure Inc. (FIP)

FTAI Infrastructure Inc. specializes in acquiring, developing, and managing essential infrastructure assets and businesses that serve clients in the transportation and energy industries. Its operational portfolio includes a multi-modal terminal designed for crude oil and refined petroleum products, along with various associated facilities. A significant deep-water port spanning 1,630 acres on the Delaware River is also a key asset, featuring an underground storage cavern, a versatile multi-purpose dock, a rail-to-ship transloading system, and abundant opportunities for industrial expansion. Additionally, the company oversees a 1,660-acre multi-modal port situated on the Ohio River, equipped with extensive rail and dock infrastructure, and presenting numerous industrial development prospects, notably a power generation facility currently under construction. Furthermore, FTAI Infrastructure Inc. manages a network of five freight railroads and a dedicated switching facility. Established in 2021, FTAI Infrastructure Inc. is headquartered in New York, New York. The company, trading on NasdaqGS under the symbol FIP, has functioned as an independent entity separate from Fortress Transportation and Infrastructure Investors LLC since August 1, 2022.

Sector: Railroads, Line-Haul Operating

Industry: Conglomerates

FTAI Infrastructure Inc. logo

FTAI Infrastructure Inc.

NASDAQ:FIPIndustrials
Pre+0.00%$2.54
Close$2.54+0.79%AH Close$2.54+0.00%vs close
Mkt Cap$300.18M
Float87.79M
O/S118.18M
Inst Own88.0%
SI21.2%
Div Yield4.72%
Dilution
FTAI Infrastructure Inc. logoNASDAQ:FIPPre$2.54+0.00%
Historical Data
DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
Key Metrics
Market Cap$300.18M
Enterprise Value--
P/E Ratio--
Est. Net Cash/Share--
Institutional Ownership87.95%

based on 118.18M shares outstanding

SectorIndustrials
IndustryConglomerates
ExchangeNASDAQ
CountryUSUS
IPO DateJul 20, 2022
Shares Outstanding118.18M
Float87.79M
Company Overview

FTAI Infrastructure Inc. specializes in acquiring, developing, and managing essential infrastructure assets and businesses that serve clients in the transportation and energy industries.

Its operational portfolio includes a multi-modal terminal designed for crude oil and refined petroleum products, along with various associated facilities. A significant deep-water port spanning 1,630 acres on the Delaware River is also a key asset, featuring an underground storage cavern, a versatile multi-purpose dock, a rail-to-ship transloading system, and abundant opportunities for industrial expansion.

Additionally, the company oversees a 1,660-acre multi-modal port situated on the Ohio River, equipped with extensive rail and dock infrastructure, and presenting numerous industrial development prospects, notably a power generation facility currently under construction. Furthermore, FTAI Infrastructure Inc. manages a network of five freight railroads and a dedicated switching facility. Established in 2021, FTAI Infrastructure Inc. is headquartered in New York, New York.

The company, trading on NasdaqGS under the symbol FIP, has functioned as an independent entity separate from Fortress Transportation and Infrastructure Investors LLC since August 1, 2022.

Leadership

James L. Hamilton

Director

Joseph P. Adams, Jr.

Chairman of the Board

Matthew Rinklin

Director

Ray M. Robinson

Director

Employees

1K+

Country

US

Sector

Industrials

Website

fipinc.com

Analyst Coverage
Analyst Coverage
ConsensusBuy
Price Target
No price targets available
Ratings Distribution
BUY
5
HOLD
0
SELL
0
TOTAL5
Insider Trading
InsiderTypeShares
LIF AIV 1, L.P. profile photoLIF AIV 1, L.P.Other0
LIF AIV 1, L.P. profile photoLIF AIV 1, L.P.Other0
Hamilton James L. profile photoHamilton James L.Grant/Award1.0K
ROBINSON RAY M profile photoROBINSON RAY MGrant/Award15.2K
HANNAWAY JUDITH A profile photoHANNAWAY JUDITH AGrant/Award2.0K
Fletcher Carl Russell IV profile photoFletcher Carl Russell IVPurchase10.0K
Shareholders
88.0%
Institutional
(174)
2.6%
Insiderⓘ
(6)
27.5%
5%+ Owners
(3)
-
Unattributed (incl. retail)ⓘ
Institutional88.0%
Insider2.6%
5%+ Beneficial27.5%
Sources: 13F, Form 4, 13D/13GO/S: 118.2M · as of 4 Aug 2026 · SEC cover page
Insiders & Institutional Holders
52-Week Range
$2.23$6.69
$2.54(7th percentile)
Volume
Average Daily Volume1.46M
1.20M today vs 1.46M avg(-18%)

30d Avg

1.46M

60d Avg

1.39M

90d Avg

1.45M

Earnings
Dividend History
TTM Yield
4.72%
Paid quarterly
Annual (LTM)
$0.12
Latest
$0.0300
Aug 24, 26
5Y Growth
--
Compliance Status
Loading compliance data...