Skip to main content
Signal8

Industrial Logistics Properties Trust (ILPT)

Industrial Logistics Properties Trust (ILPT) operates as a Real Estate Investment Trust (REIT) specializing in the ownership and leasing of industrial and logistics facilities nationwide. Its management is handled by an operating subsidiary of The RMR Group Inc. (Nasdaq: RMR), an alternative asset management firm headquartered in Newton, MA.

Sector: Real Estate Investment Trusts

Industry: REIT - Industrial

Industrial Logistics Properties Trust logo

Industrial Logistics Properties Trust

NASDAQ:ILPTReal Estate
-1.61%$7.05
AH Close$7.05+0.00%vs close
Mkt Cap$470.56M
Float65.07M
O/S66.75M
Inst Own51.7%
Div Yield4.96%
Dilution
Historical Data
DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
Key Metrics
Market Cap$470.56M
Enterprise Value--
P/E Ratio-6.34
Est. Net Cash/Share--
Institutional Ownership51.68%

based on 66.75M shares outstanding

SectorReal Estate
IndustryREIT - Industrial
ExchangeNASDAQ
CountryUSUS
IPO DateJan 12, 2018
Shares Outstanding66.75M
Float65.07M
Company Overview

ILPT is a real estate investment trust, or REIT, that owns and leases industrial and logistics properties throughout the United States. ILPT is managed by the operating subsidiary of The RMR Group Inc. (Nasdaq: RMR), an alternative asset management company that is headquartered in Newton, MA.

Leadership

Adam Portnoy

Managing Trustee

Tiffany Sy

Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer

Yael Duffy

CEO, Managing Trustee & President

Anthony Paula

Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer

Employees

--

Country

US

Sector

Real Estate

Website

ilptreit.com

Analyst Coverage
Analyst Coverage
ConsensusBuy
Price Target
No price targets available
Ratings Distribution
BUY
4
HOLD
3
SELL
2
TOTAL9
Insider Trading
InsiderTypeShares
Duffy Yael profile photoDuffy YaelAutomatic Sell16.3K
PORTNOY ADAM D. profile photoPORTNOY ADAM D.Automatic Sell10.0K
Sy Tiffany R profile photoSy Tiffany RAutomatic Sell1.8K
Duffy Yael profile photoDuffy YaelGrant/Award39.2K
PORTNOY ADAM D. profile photoPORTNOY ADAM D.Grant/Award39.2K
Morea Joseph profile photoMorea JosephGrant/Award12.5K
Shareholders
51.7%
Institutional
(162)
1.7%
Insiderⓘ
(11)
4.9%
5%+ Owners
(1)
41.7%
Unattributed (incl. retail)ⓘ
Institutional51.7%
Insider1.7%
5%+ Beneficial4.9%
Unattributed (incl. retail)41.7%
Sources: 13F, Form 4, 13D/13GO/S: 66.7M · as of 27 Jul 2026 · SEC cover page
Insiders & Institutional Holders
52-Week Range
$4.92$9.43
$7.05(47th percentile)
Volume
Average Daily Volume386.17K
626.50K today vs 386.17K avg(+62%)

30d Avg

386.17K

60d Avg

347.00K

90d Avg

340.40K

Earnings
Dividend History
TTM Yield
4.96%
Paid quarterly
Annual (LTM)
$0.35
Latest
$0.1000
Oct 19, 26
5Y Growth
-23.32%
per year
Compliance Status
Loading compliance data...