Skip to main content
Signal8

Slide Insurance Holdings, Inc. (SLDE)

Slide Insurance Holdings, Inc. operates as a parent organization. Through its affiliated companies, its main business is providing property and casualty insurance, particularly for residential properties such as detached homes and condominiums.

Sector: Fire, Marine & Casualty Insurance

Industry: Insurance - Property & Casualty

Slide Insurance Holdings, Inc. Common Stock logo

Slide Insurance Holdings, Inc. Common Stock

NASDAQ:SLDEFinancial Services
+1.86%$29.08
AH Close$29.08+0.00%vs close
Mkt Cap$3.4B
Float105.43M
O/S116.81M
Inst Own49.5%
SI7.0%
Div Yield0.24%
Dilution
Slide Insurance Holdings, Inc. Common Stock logoNASDAQ:SLDE$29.08+1.86%
Historical Data
DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
Key Metrics
Market Cap$3.40B
Enterprise Value--
P/E Ratio5.65
Est. Net Cash/Share--
Institutional Ownership49.52%

based on 116.81M shares outstanding

SectorFinancial Services
IndustryInsurance - Property & Casualty
ExchangeNASDAQ
CountryUSUS
IPO DateJun 18, 2025
Shares Outstanding116.81M
Float105.43M
Company Overview

Slide Insurance Holdings, Inc. operates as a holding company.

The company, through its subsidiaries, focuses on underwriting of single family and condominium policies in the property and casualty industry.

Leadership

Bruce Lucas

Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board

Robert Gries

Director

Shannon Lucas

President & Chief Operating Officer and Director

Bruce Thomas Lucas

Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman

Independent: 4 of 7 listed

Employees

392

Country

US

Sector

Financial Services

Website

slideinsurance.com

Analyst Coverage
Analyst Coverage
ConsensusBuy
Price Target (median, last 90d)
$25.00-14.0%
Low $22High $28
Ratings Distribution
BUY
4
HOLD
1
SELL
0
TOTAL5
Insider Trades
InsiderTypeShares
LARSON MATTHEW PAUL profile photoLARSON MATTHEW PAULOption Exercise11.2K
LARSON MATTHEW PAUL profile photoLARSON MATTHEW PAULOption Exercise11.2K
LARSON MATTHEW PAUL profile photoLARSON MATTHEW PAULSale11.2K
LARSON MATTHEW PAUL profile photoLARSON MATTHEW PAULOption Exercise2.6K
LARSON MATTHEW PAUL profile photoLARSON MATTHEW PAULSale2.6K
LARSON MATTHEW PAUL profile photoLARSON MATTHEW PAULOption Exercise2.6K
Shareholders
49.5%
Institutional
(222)
1.4%
Insiderⓘ
(4)
44.3%
5%+ Owners
(1)
4.7%
Unattributed (incl. retail)ⓘ
Institutional49.5%
Insider1.4%
5%+ Beneficial44.3%
Unattributed (incl. retail)4.7%
Sources: 13F, Form 4, 13D/13GO/S: 116.8M · as of 30 Jul 2026 · SEC cover page
Insiders & Institutional Holders
52-Week Range
$14.20$29.14
$29.08(100th percentile)
Volume
Average Daily Volume1.22M
1.33M today vs 1.22M avg(+9%)

30d Avg

1.22M

60d Avg

1.39M

90d Avg

1.18M

Earnings
Dividend History
TTM Yield
0.24%
Annual (LTM)
$0.07
Latest
$0.0700
Aug 14, 26
5Y Growth
--
Compliance Status
Loading compliance data...