SPACSphere Acquisition Corp. (SSACU)
SPACSphere Acquisition Corp. was established with the primary goal of successfully executing a business combination. This encompasses various strategies, such as merging with, acquiring assets or shares from, or reorganizing with one or more target enterprises. The company began its operations on June 18, 2025, and is headquartered in Sacramento, California.
Sector: Services-Prepackaged Software
Industry: Shell Companies
SPACSphere Acquisition Corp.
-0.29%$10.31
Mkt Cap$157.53M
Float1.97M
O/S15.28M
Inst Own12.1%
Dilution
MCap$157.53M
Float1.97M
O/S15.28M
Dilution
Delisting Issues Timeline
Financials Summary
Revenue$0
Net Income-$220
Total Assets$594
Free Cash Flow-$75
Debt & Equity
Debt 164%
Total Debt$218
Total Equity-$85
Shares Outstanding
Short Interest
Split History
No splits on record
Nothing in SSACU's public trading history: no forward or reverse split has affected the share count.
Balance Sheet Details
Assets$594
Liabilities$679
Accounts Receivable$0
Accounts Payable$0
Inventory$0
PP&E (Net)$0
Goodwill$0
Intangible Assets$0
Income Statement
| Period | FY 2025 |
|---|---|
| Currency | USD |
| Period Ending | 2025-12-31 |
| Revenue | $0 |
| YoY Growth | - |
| Cost of Revenue | $0 |
| Gross Profit | $0 |
| Gross Margin | - |
| Research and Development | $0 |
| Selling, General, and Administrative | $221 |
| Other | $0 |
| Total Operating Expenses | $221 |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | -$221 |
| Operating Margin | - |
| Interest Expense | $0 |
| Interest Income | $0 |
| Other Income (Expense) | $0 |
| Income Before Tax (EBT) | -$220 |
| Income Tax Expense | $0 |
| Net Income | -$220 |
| Net Income Margin | - |
| Supplementary Data | |
| EPS | -0.04 |
| Diluted EPS | -0.04 |
| Weighted Average OS | 5,000 |
| EBITDA | $0 |
| EBITDA Margin | - |
Balance Sheet
| Period | FY 2025 |
|---|---|
| Currency | USD |
| Period Ending | 2025-12-31 |
| Assets | |
| Current Assets | |
| Cash and Cash Equivalents | $6 |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 |
| Cash and Short-Term Investments | $6 |
| Accounts Receivable | $0 |
| Inventory | $0 |
| Other Current Assets | $0 |
| Total Current Assets | $6 |
| Long-Term Assets | |
| Property, Plant & Equipment Net | $0 |
| Goodwill | $0 |
| Intangible Assets | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 |
| Deferred Tax Assets | $0 |
| Other Long-Term Assets | $588 |
| Total Long-Term Assets | $588 |
| Other Assets | $0 |
| Total Assets | $594 |
| Liabilities | |
| Current Liabilities | |
| Accounts Payable | $0 |
| Short-Term Debt | $218 |
| Current Income Tax Payable | $0 |
| Current Unearned Revenue | $0 |
| Other Current Liabilities | $401 |
| Total Current Liabilities | $679 |
| Long-Term Liabilities | |
| Long-Term Debt | $0 |
| Long-Term Unearned Revenue | $0 |
| Long-Term Deferred Tax Liabilities | $0 |
| Other Long-Term Liabilities | $0 |
| Total Long-Term Liabilities | $0 |
| Other Liabilities | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $679 |
| Stockholders' Equity | |
| Preferred Stock | $0 |
| Common Stock | $1 |
| Retained Earnings | -$110 |
| Comprehensive Income & Other | -$0 |
| Other Stockholders' Equity | $24 |
| Total Equity | -$85 |
| Minority Interest | $0 |
| Total Liabilities and Equity | $594 |
| Supplementary Data | |
| Total Debt | $218 |
| Net Debt | $211 |
Cash Flow Statement
| Period | FY 2025 |
|---|---|
| Currency | USD |
| Period Ending | 2025-12-31 |
| Operating Activities | |
| Net Income | -$220 |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $221 |
| Deferred Income Tax | $0 |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $0 |
| Changes in Working Capital: | |
| Accounts Receivable | $0 |
| Inventory | $0 |
| Accounts Payable | $0 |
| Other Working Capital | $121 |
| Total Working Capital Change | $121 |
| Other Non-Cash Items | -$197 |
| Net Cash from Operating | -$75 |
| Investing Activities | |
| Capital Expenditures | $0 |
| Acquisitions | $0 |
| Purchases of Investments | $0 |
| Sales of Investments | $0 |
| Other Investing Activities | $0 |
| Net Cash from Investing | $0 |
| Financing Activities | |
| Debt Repaid | - |
| Common Stock Issuance | $0 |
| Common Stock Repurchases | $0 |
| Dividends Paid | $0 |
| Other Financing Activities | $87 |
| Net Cash from Financing | $87 |
| Forex Effect | $0 |
| Net Change in Cash | $0 |
| Supplementary Data | |
| Operating Cash Flow | -$75 |
| Capital Expenditure | $0 |
| Free Cash Flow | -$75 |
| Cash at Beginning | $0 |
| Cash at End | $0 |