Skip to main content
Signal8

Arcosa, Inc. (ACA)

Arcosa, Inc. (ACA), founded in 2018 and headquartered in Dallas, Texas, is a leading North American supplier of essential infrastructure products and solutions. The company primarily serves the construction, energy, and transportation industries, operating through three distinct business segments. The Construction Products division provides natural and recycled aggregates, specialized materials, and protective equipment like trench shields and shoring, supporting a wide range of residential, commercial, agricultural, and general infrastructure projects. Its Engineered Structures segment manufactures diverse components, including utility poles, wind turbine towers, traffic and lighting structures, and telecommunication infrastructure, alongside tanks for storing and distributing gas and liquids. These products are crucial for electricity transmission, wind power generation, highway construction, wireless communications, and various residential, commercial, energy, agricultural, and industrial storage and transport needs. Lastly, the Transportation Products segment produces inland barges and related accessories such as fiberglass covers and winches. It also supplies cast components for industrial and mining applications, as well as specialized parts like axles, circular forgings, and coupling devices, which are vital for freight, tank, locomotive, and passenger rail equipment, in addition to other industrial uses.

Sector: Fabricated Structural Metal Products

Industry: Construction Materials

Arcosa, Inc. logo

Arcosa, Inc.

NYSE:ACAIndustrials
+0.08%$149.50
Mkt Cap$7.34B
Float48.23M
O/S49.11M
Inst Own91.6%
SI3.1%
Div Yield0.13%
Dilution
Historical Data
DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
Key Metrics
Market Cap$7.34B
Enterprise Value--
P/E Ratio--
Est. Net Cash/Share--
Institutional Ownership91.55%

based on 49.11M shares outstanding

SectorIndustrials
IndustryIndustrial - Infrastructure Operations
ExchangeNYSE
CountryUSUS
IPO DateNov 5, 2018
Shares Outstanding49.11M
Float48.23M
Company Overview

Arcosa, Inc. (ACA), founded in 2018 and headquartered in Dallas, Texas, is a leading North American supplier of essential infrastructure products and solutions.

The company primarily serves the construction, energy, and transportation industries, operating through three distinct business segments. The Construction Products division provides natural and recycled aggregates, specialized materials, and protective equipment like trench shields and shoring, supporting a wide range of residential, commercial, agricultural, and general infrastructure projects.

Its Engineered Structures segment manufactures diverse components, including utility poles, wind turbine towers, traffic and lighting structures, and telecommunication infrastructure, alongside tanks for storing and distributing gas and liquids. These products are crucial for electricity transmission, wind power generation, highway construction, wireless communications, and various residential, commercial, energy, agricultural, and industrial storage and transport needs. Lastly, the Transportation Products segment produces inland barges and related accessories such as fiberglass covers and winches.

It also supplies cast components for industrial and mining applications, as well as specialized parts like axles, circular forgings, and coupling devices, which are vital for freight, tank, locomotive, and passenger rail equipment, in addition to other industrial uses.

Leadership

Antonio Carrillo

President, Chief Executive Officer & Director

Gail Peck

Chief Financial Officer

Kerry S. Cole

Group President

Reid S. Essl

Group President

Independent: 8 of 9 listed

Employees

6K+

Country

US

Sector

Industrials

Website

arcosa.com

Analyst Coverage
Analyst Coverage
ConsensusBuy
Price Target
No price targets available
Ratings Distribution
BUY
7
HOLD
1
SELL
0
TOTAL8
Insider Trading
InsiderTypeShares
LINDSAY JOHN W profile photoLINDSAY JOHN WWithholding/Transfer19.9K
Hurst Eric D profile photoHurst Eric DGrant/Award7.9K
Hurst Eric D profile photoHurst Eric DWithholding/Transfer11.1K
Lubel Kimberly S profile photoLubel Kimberly SWithholding/Transfer6.5K
PIGGOTT JULIE A profile photoPIGGOTT JULIE AWithholding/Transfer9.4K
BEST RHYS J profile photoBEST RHYS JWithholding/Transfer60.9K
Shareholders
91.6%
Institutional
(432)
0.0%
Insiderⓘ
(1)
0.0%
5%+ Owners
(0)
8.4%
Unattributed (incl. retail)ⓘ
Institutional91.6%
Insider0.0%
Unattributed (incl. retail)8.4%
Sources: 13F, Form 4, 13D/13GO/S: 49.1M · as of 15 Jul 2026 · SEC cover page
Insiders & Institutional Holders
52-Week Range
$90.90$149.21
$149.50(100th percentile)
Volume
Average Daily Volume651.85K
876.14K today vs 651.85K avg(+34%)

30d Avg

651.85K

60d Avg

658.74K

90d Avg

637.16K

Earnings
Dividend History
TTM Yield
0.13%
Paid quarterly
Annual (LTM)
$0.20
Latest
$0.0500
Oct 15, 26
5Y Growth
+0.00%
per year
Compliance Status
Loading compliance data...