Skip to main content
Signal8

Virtus Diversified Income & Convertible Fund (ACV)

Virtus Diversified Income & Convertible Fund is a closed-ended balanced mutual fund launched and managed by Allianz Global Investors Fund Management LLC. The fund is co-managed by Allianz Global Investors U.S. LLC. It invests in the public equity and fixed income markets. The fund primarily invests in diversified portfolio of convertible securities, income-producing equity securities, and income-producing debt and other instruments of varying maturities. It employs fundamental analysis along with bottom-up stock picking approach. Virtus Diversified Income & Convertible Fund was formed In May 27, 2015 and is domiciled in United States.

Industry: Asset Management

Virtus Diversified Income & Convertible Fund logo

Virtus Diversified Income & Convertible Fund

NYSE:ACVFinancial Services
-0.55%$23.68
AH Close$23.68+0.00%vs close
Mkt Cap$246.18M
Float10.39M
O/S10.4M
Inst Own21.2%
SI0.1%
Div Yield10.89%
Dilution
Historical Data
DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
Key Metrics
Market Cap$246.18M
Enterprise Value--
P/E Ratio--
Est. Net Cash/Share--
Institutional Ownership21.23%

based on 10.40M shares outstanding

SectorFinancial Services
IndustryAsset Management
ExchangeNYSE
CountryUSUS
IPO DateMay 21, 2015
Shares Outstanding10.40M
Float10.39M
Company Overview

Virtus Diversified Income & Convertible Fund is a closed-ended balanced mutual fund launched and managed by Allianz Global Investors Fund Management LLC. The fund is co-managed by Allianz Global Investors U.S. LLC.

It invests in the public equity and fixed income markets. The fund primarily invests in diversified portfolio of convertible securities, income-producing equity securities, and income-producing debt and other instruments of varying maturities.

It employs fundamental analysis along with bottom-up stock picking approach. Virtus Diversified Income & Convertible Fund was formed In May 27, 2015 and is domiciled in United States.

Leadership

Amy Hackett

Vice President and Assistant Treasurer

Brian T. Zino

Class I Trustee of AIO; Class III Trustee of NCV; Class I Trustee of NCZ; Class I Trustee of ACV; Class I Trustee of NFJ; Class I Trustee of NIE; Class I Trustee of VGI; Class II Trustee of EDF; Class III Director of ZTR

Connie D. McDaniel

Class II Trustee of AIO; Class I Trustee of NCV; Class I Trustee of NCZ; Class III Trustee of NCZ; Class I Trustee of ACV; Class I Trustee of NFJ; Class II Trustee of NIE; Class III Trustee of VGI; Class II Trustee of EDF; Class III Trustee of EDF; Class III Director of ZTR

F. Ford Drummond

President

Employees

--

Country

US

Sector

Financial Services

Website

virtus.com

Analyst Coverage
Analyst Coverage
ConsensusHold
Price Target
No price targets available
Ratings Distribution
BUY
0
HOLD
1
SELL
0
TOTAL1
Insider Trading
InsiderTypeShares
MCDANIEL CONNIE D profile photoMCDANIEL CONNIE DPurchase221
KASS JUSTIN profile photoKASS JUSTINSale10.5K
KASS JUSTIN profile photoKASS JUSTINWithholding/Transfer10.5K
MetLife Investment Management, LLC profile photoMetLife Investment Management, LLCOther1.20M
MCDANIEL CONNIE D profile photoMCDANIEL CONNIE DPurchase237
Shareholders
21.2%
Institutional
(39)
0.0%
Insiderⓘ
(1)
0.0%
5%+ Owners
(0)
78.8%
Unattributed (incl. retail)ⓘ
Institutional21.2%
Insider0.0%
Unattributed (incl. retail)78.8%
Sources: 13F, Form 4, 13D/13GO/S: 10.4M · date not recorded · SEC EDGAR
Insiders & Institutional Holders
52-Week Range
$23.39$29.04
$23.68(5th percentile)
Volume
Average Daily Volume36.12K
16.63K today vs 36.12K avg(-54%)

30d Avg

36.12K

60d Avg

29.53K

90d Avg

32.29K

Earnings
Dividend History
TTM Yield
10.89%
Paid monthly
Annual (LTM)
$2.58
Latest
$0.2150
Nov 12, 26
5Y Growth
--
Compliance Status
Loading compliance data...