Skip to main content
Signal8

Antero Midstream Corp (AM)

Antero Midstream Corporation primarily owns, operates, and expands vital midstream energy infrastructure. Its operations are divided into two key divisions: Gathering and Processing, and Water Handling. The Gathering and Processing segment involves a comprehensive network of pipelines and compressor stations that are crucial for collecting and treating natural gas output from Antero Resources' wells situated across West Virginia and Ohio. Meanwhile, the Water Handling segment focuses on supplying fresh water, supported by its array of pumping stations, water storage, and blending facilities. Established in 2013, the company maintains its corporate headquarters in Denver, Colorado.

Sector: Natural Gas Transmission

Industry: Oil & Gas Midstream

Antero Midstream Corporation logo

Antero Midstream Corporation

NYSE:AMEnergy
+1.16%$20.85
AH Close$20.85+0.00%vs close
Mkt Cap$9.9B
Float330.09M
O/S474.67M
Inst Own60.1%
SI3.7%
Div Yield3.24%
Dilution
Historical Data
DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
Key Metrics
Market Cap$9.90B
Enterprise Value--
P/E Ratio--
Est. Net Cash/Share--
Institutional Ownership60.08%

based on 474.67M shares outstanding

SectorEnergy
IndustryOil & Gas Midstream
ExchangeNYSE
CountryUSUS
IPO DateMay 4, 2017
Shares Outstanding474.67M
Float330.09M
Company Overview

Antero Midstream Corporation primarily owns, operates, and expands vital midstream energy infrastructure.

Its operations are divided into two key divisions: Gathering and Processing, and Water Handling. The Gathering and Processing segment involves a comprehensive network of pipelines and compressor stations that are crucial for collecting and treating natural gas output from Antero Resources' wells situated across West Virginia and Ohio. Meanwhile, the Water Handling segment focuses on supplying fresh water, supported by its array of pumping stations, water storage, and blending facilities. Established in 2013, the company maintains its corporate headquarters in Denver, Colorado.

Leadership

Alvyn A. Schopp

David H. Keyte

Chairman of the Board

Glen C. Warren, Jr.

Janine J. McArdle

Founder and CEO of Apex Strategies, LLC; Founder and Chief Executive Officer

Employees

616

Country

US

Sector

Energy

Website

anteromidstream.com

Analyst Coverage
Analyst Coverage
ConsensusHold
Price Target
No price targets available
Ratings Distribution
BUY
1
HOLD
12
SELL
4
TOTAL17
Insider Trading
InsiderTypeShares
Keenan W Howard JR profile photoKeenan W Howard JRGrant/Award2.0K
DEA PETER A profile photoDEA PETER AGrant/Award2.0K
Chisholm Nancy profile photoChisholm NancyGrant/Award2.0K
MOLLENKOPF JOHN C profile photoMOLLENKOPF JOHN CGrant/Award2.0K
Munoz Jeffrey S. profile photoMunoz Jeffrey S.Grant/Award2.0K
MCARDLE JANINE J profile photoMCARDLE JANINE JGrant/Award2.0K
Shareholders
60.1%
Institutional
(530)
1.4%
Insiderⓘ
(14)
0.0%
5%+ Owners
(0)
38.5%
Unattributed (incl. retail)ⓘ
Institutional60.1%
Insider1.4%
Unattributed (incl. retail)38.5%
Sources: 13F, Form 4, 13D/13GO/S: 474.7M · as of 24 Jul 2026 · SEC cover page
Insiders & Institutional Holders
52-Week Range
$16.96$23.84
$20.85(57th percentile)
Volume
Average Daily Volume2.60M
2.77M today vs 2.60M avg(+6%)

30d Avg

2.60M

60d Avg

2.51M

90d Avg

2.52M

Earnings
Dividend History
TTM Yield
3.24%
Paid quarterly
Annual (LTM)
$0.68
Latest
$0.2250
Oct 28, 26
5Y Growth
-12.15%
per year
Compliance Status
Loading compliance data...