Skip to main content
Signal8

abrdn Global Infrastructure Income Fund (ASGI)

The Abrdn Global Infrastructure Income Fund is a newly established, non-diversified, closed-end investment management company. Its primary objective is to achieve a total return, with a strong emphasis on generating current income. The fund's holdings are comprised of both public and private/direct infrastructure investments. This entity is headquartered in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.

Industry: Asset Management - Income

Abrdn Global Infrastructure Income Fund logo

Abrdn Global Infrastructure Income Fund

NYSE:ASGIFinancial Services
-1.82%$18.93
AH Close$18.93+0.00%vs close
Mkt Cap$798.52M
Float31.62M
O/S42.18M
Inst Own16.8%
Div Yield14.00%
Dilution
Historical Data
DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
Key Metrics
Market Cap$798.52M
Enterprise Value--
P/E Ratio--
Est. Net Cash/Share--
Institutional Ownership16.77%

based on 42.18M shares outstanding

SectorFinancial Services
IndustryAsset Management - Income
ExchangeNYSE
CountryUSUS
IPO Date-
Shares Outstanding42.18M
Float31.62M
Company Overview

The Abrdn Global Infrastructure Income Fund is a newly established, non-diversified, closed-end investment management company.

Its primary objective is to achieve a total return, with a strong emphasis on generating current income. The fund's holdings are comprised of both public and private/direct infrastructure investments. This entity is headquartered in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.

Leadership

Alan Goodson

Chief Executive Officer and President

Amelia Slade

Vice President

Christian Pittard

Vice President

Donal Reynolds

Vice President

Employees

--

Country

US

Sector

Financial Services

Website

abrdnasgi.com

Analyst Coverage
No analyst coverage for this companyNo ratings, price targets, or covering firms on file.
Insider Trading
InsiderTypeShares
Sievwright John P. profile photoSievwright John P.In-the-Money Exercise1.0K
Goodson Alan R profile photoGoodson Alan RIn-the-Money Exercise732
Reynolds Donal profile photoReynolds DonalIn-the-Money Exercise3.0K
Yao Nancy profile photoYao NancyIn-the-Money Exercise1.0K
Yao Nancy profile photoYao NancyIn-the-Money Exercise333
Sievwright John P. profile photoSievwright John P.In-the-Money Exercise333
Shareholders
16.8%
Institutional
(95)
0.0%
Insiderⓘ
(8)
0.0%
5%+ Owners
(0)
83.2%
Unattributed (incl. retail)ⓘ
Institutional16.8%
Insider0.0%
Unattributed (incl. retail)83.2%
Sources: 13F, Form 4, 13D/13GO/S: 42.2M · checked 25 Oct 2026 · market-data provider
Insiders & Institutional Holders
52-Week Range
$18.90$25.95
$18.93(0th percentile)
Volume
Average Daily Volume232.73K
247.58K today vs 232.73K avg(+6%)

30d Avg

232.73K

60d Avg

281.74K

90d Avg

236.48K

Earnings
Dividend History
TTM Yield
14.00%
Paid monthly
Annual (LTM)
$2.65
Latest
$0.2200
Oct 6, 26
5Y Growth
--
Compliance Status
Loading compliance data...