Skip to main content
Signal8

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. (CON)

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. is a U.S.-based provider of occupational health solutions. The company delivers a comprehensive suite of occupational and consumer health services, encompassing treatment for workers' compensation injuries, urgent care, diagnostic clinical testing, preventative health measures, and employer-specific programs, along with wellness initiatives. These services are accessible through their network of occupational health centers and onsite clinics. Furthermore, Concentra offers specialized solutions like Concentra Telemed, a telemedicine platform for addressing work-related injuries and illnesses and supporting employer services; Concentra Pharmacy, providing pharmaceutical solutions; and Concentra Medical Compliance Administration, a third-party administrative service that assists employers in managing drug abuse testing programs for both regulated and non-regulated workforces. Established in 1979 and headquartered in Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, the company functions as a subsidiary of Select Medical Corporation.

Sector: Services-Specialty Outpatient Facilities, NEC

Industry: Medical - Care Facilities

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. logo

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.

NYSE:CONHealthcare
-1.80%$39.25
AH Close$39.25+0.00%vs close
Mkt Cap$5.01B
Float115.88M
O/S127.52M
Inst Own88.1%
SI3.1%
Div Yield0.64%
Dilution
Historical Data
DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
Key Metrics
Market Cap$5.01B
Enterprise Value--
P/E Ratio17.60
Est. Net Cash/Share--
Institutional Ownership88.09%

based on 127.52M shares outstanding

SectorHealthcare
IndustryMedical - Equipment & Services
ExchangeNYSE
CountryUSUS
IPO DateJul 25, 2024
Shares Outstanding127.52M
Float115.88M
Company Overview

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. provides occupational health services in the United States.

The company offers occupational and consumer health services, including workers' compensation injury care, urgent care, clinical testing, preventative care, and employer services, as well as wellness programs through occupational health centers and onsite clinics.

It also provides Concentra Telemed, a telemedicine solution for the treatment of work-related injuries and illnesses, and employer services; pharmacy solution under the Concentra Pharmacy name; and Concentra Medical Compliance Administration, a third-party administrator that helps to manage abuse testing programs for employers with regulated or non-regulated workforces.

The company was founded in 1979 and is based in Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania. Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. operates as a subsidiary of Select Medical Corporation.

Leadership

Brigid A. Bonner

Director

Cheryl B. Pegus

Director

Daniel J. Thomas

Director, Lead Director

Marc R. Watkins

Director

Employees

9K+

Country

US

Sector

Healthcare

Website

concentra.com

Analyst Coverage
Analyst Coverage
ConsensusBuy
Price Target (median, last 90d)
$40.50+3.2%
Low $40High $42
Ratings Distribution
BUY
6
HOLD
0
SELL
0
TOTAL6
Insider Trading
InsiderTypeShares
ORTENZIO ROBERT A profile photoORTENZIO ROBERT AWithholding/Transfer30.0K
ORTENZIO ROBERT A profile photoORTENZIO ROBERT AWithholding/Transfer770.0K
ORTENZIO ROBERT A profile photoORTENZIO ROBERT AWithholding/Transfer20.0K
ORTENZIO ROBERT A profile photoORTENZIO ROBERT AWithholding/Transfer150.0K
ORTENZIO ROBERT A profile photoORTENZIO ROBERT AWithholding/Transfer30.0K
ORTENZIO ROBERT A profile photoORTENZIO ROBERT ASale130.0K
Shareholders
88.1%
Institutional
(308)
1.7%
Insiderⓘ
(19)
8.9%
5%+ Owners
(3)
1.3%
Unattributed (incl. retail)ⓘ
Institutional88.1%
Insider1.7%
5%+ Beneficial8.9%
Unattributed (incl. retail)1.3%
Sources: 13F, Form 4, 13D/13GO/S: 127.5M · as of 31 Jul 2026 · SEC cover page
Insiders & Institutional Holders
52-Week Range
$18.55$40.00
$39.25(97th percentile)
Volume
Average Daily Volume1.17M
1.28M today vs 1.17M avg(+9%)

30d Avg

1.17M

60d Avg

1.05M

90d Avg

1.01M

Earnings
Dividend History
TTM Yield
0.64%
Paid quarterly
Annual (LTM)
$0.25
Latest
$0.0625
Aug 20, 26
5Y Growth
--
Compliance Status
Loading compliance data...