Skip to main content
Signal8

DoubleLine Income Solutions Fund (DSL)

The DoubleLine Income Solutions Fund, managed by DoubleLine Capital LP, is a closed-end mutual fund that concentrates on fixed income assets. It actively seeks investment opportunities across global debt markets. The fund's primary portfolio consists of a broad spectrum of debt instruments, including those from domestic and international corporations, obligations from foreign governments and their associated entities, mortgage-backed securities, exchange-traded hybrid real estate investment trust (REIT) securities, bank loans, and municipal bonds issued by state and local authorities or government-sponsored enterprises. This fund is domiciled in the United States.

Industry: Asset Management - Income

DoubleLine Income Solutions Fund logo

DoubleLine Income Solutions Fund

NYSE:DSLFinancial Services
+0.41%$9.74
AH$9.74+0.00%vs close
Mkt Cap$1.12B
Float111.48M
O/S114.57M
Inst Own25.0%
SI0.3%
Div Yield13.55%
Dilution
Historical Data
DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
Key Metrics
Market Cap$1.12B
Enterprise Value--
P/E Ratio--
Est. Net Cash/Share--
Institutional Ownership25.00%

based on 114.57M shares outstanding

SectorFinancial Services
IndustryAsset Management - Income
ExchangeNYSE
CountryUSUS
IPO DateApr 26, 2013
Shares Outstanding114.57M
Float111.48M
Company Overview

The DoubleLine Income Solutions Fund, managed by DoubleLine Capital LP, is a closed-end mutual fund that concentrates on fixed income assets.

It actively seeks investment opportunities across global debt markets. The fund's primary portfolio consists of a broad spectrum of debt instruments, including those from domestic and international corporations, obligations from foreign governments and their associated entities, mortgage-backed securities, exchange-traded hybrid real estate investment trust (REIT) securities, bank loans, and municipal bonds issued by state and local authorities or government-sponsored enterprises. This fund is domiciled in the United States.

Leadership

Adam D. Rossetti

Vice President

Ana Alcantara

Vice President

Brady J. Femling

Vice President

Carolyn Liu-Hartman

Vice President

Employees

--

Country

US

Sector

Financial Services

Website

doublelinefunds.com

Analyst Coverage
No analyst coverage for this companyNo ratings, price targets, or covering firms on file.
Insider Trades
InsiderTypeShares
Salter John C. profile photoSalter John C.Other292.284
Shareholders
25.0%
Institutional
(172)
0.0%
Insiderⓘ
(1)
0.0%
5%+ Owners
(0)
75.0%
Unattributed (incl. retail)ⓘ
Institutional25.0%
Insider0.0%
Unattributed (incl. retail)75.0%
Sources: 13F, Form 4O/S: 114.6M · checked 27 Oct 2026 · market-data provider
Insiders & Institutional Holders
52-Week Range
$9.61$11.89
$9.74(6th percentile)
Volume
Average Daily Volume897.49K
968.75K today vs 897.49K avg(+8%)

30d Avg

897.49K

60d Avg

795.80K

90d Avg

698.45K

Earnings
Dividend History
TTM Yield
13.55%
Paid monthly
Annual (LTM)
$1.32
Latest
$0.1100
Oct 14, 26
5Y Growth
--
Compliance Status
Loading compliance data...