Skip to main content
Signal8

EMBRAER S.A. (EMBJ)

Embraer SA engages in the design, manufacture, and sale of aircraft and its parts for commercial, defense, and executive aviation sectors. It operates through the following segments: Commercial Aviation, Defense and Security, Executive Jet Business, Service & Support and Others. The Commercial Aviation segment is involved in the development, production, and sale of commercial jets; and the provision of support services to regional aviation and aircraft leasing. The Defense and Security segment engages in research, development, production, modification, and support for defense and security aircrafts, as well as other integrated products and solutions including satellites and information and communication systems. The Executive Jet Business segment deals with the development, manufacture, and sale of executive jets. The Service & Support segment provides after-service solutions and support to its customers through a comprehensive portfolio of innovative and competitive solutions to ensure operational efficiency of products manufactured by Embraer and by other aircraft manufacturers, extending the useful life of commercial, executive and defense aircraft. The Others segment refers to the supply of structural parts and hydraulic systems and the production of agricultural sprayers. The company was founded by Ozires Silva on August 19, 1969 and is headquartered in São Paulo, Brazil.

Sector: Aircraft

Industry: Aerospace & Defense

Embraer S.A. logo

Embraer S.A.

NYSE:EMBJTechnology
+2.36%$70.84
AH Close$70.84+0.00%vs close
Mkt Cap$12.61B
Float42M
O/S177.96M
Inst Own42.2%
SI4.3%
Div Yield1.34%
Dilution
Historical Data
DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
Key Metrics
Market Cap$12.61B
Enterprise Value--
P/E Ratio--
Est. Net Cash/Share--
Institutional Ownership42.20%

based on 177.96M shares outstanding

SectorTechnology
IndustryAerospace & Defense
ExchangeNYSE
CountryBRBR
IPO DateOct 24, 2025
Shares Outstanding177.96M
Float42.00M
Company Overview

Embraer SA engages in the design, manufacture, and sale of aircraft and its parts for commercial, defense, and executive aviation sectors.

It operates through the following segments: Commercial Aviation, Defense and Security, Executive Jet Business, Service & Support and Others. The Commercial Aviation segment is involved in the development, production, and sale of commercial jets; and the provision of support services to regional aviation and aircraft leasing. The Defense and Security segment engages in research, development, production, modification, and support for defense and security aircrafts, as well as other integrated products and solutions including satellites and information and communication systems. The Executive Jet Business segment deals with the development, manufacture, and sale of executive jets. The Service & Support segment provides after-service solutions and support to its customers through a comprehensive portfolio of innovative and competitive solutions to ensure operational efficiency of products manufactured by Embraer and by other aircraft manufacturers, extending the useful life of commercial, executive and defense aircraft. The Others segment refers to the supply of structural parts and hydraulic systems and the production of agricultural sprayers.

The company was founded by Ozires Silva on August 19, 1969 and is headquartered in São Paulo, Brazil.

Leadership

Andreza De Souza Alberto

Executive Vice President of People, ESG & Corporate Communications

Fabiana Klajner Leschziner

Chief Compliance Officer, Vice President & General Counsel

Felipe Santana Santiago de Lima

Executive Vice President of Financial & Investor Relations

Francisco Gomes Neto

President & Chief Executive Officer

Employees

21K+

Country

BR

Sector

Technology

Website

embraer.com

Analyst Coverage
Analyst Coverage
ConsensusBuy
Price Target
No price targets available
Ratings Distribution
BUY
15
HOLD
3
SELL
3
TOTAL21
Insider Trading
InsiderTypeShares
Chaves Roberto de Deus profile photoChaves Roberto de DeusGrant/Award6.2K
Silva Luis Carlos Marinho da profile photoSilva Luis Carlos Marinho daGrant/Award9.5K
Neto Francisco Gomes profile photoNeto Francisco GomesGrant/Award41.3K
Shareholders
42.2%
Institutional
(356)
0.0%
Insiderⓘ
(1)
0.0%
5%+ Owners
(0)
57.8%
Unattributed (incl. retail)ⓘ
Institutional42.2%
Insider0.0%
Unattributed (incl. retail)57.8%
Sources: 13F, Form 4, 13D/13GO/S: 178.0M · checked 25 Oct 2026 · market-data provider
Insiders & Institutional Holders
52-Week Range
$53.56$80.75
$70.84(64th percentile)
Volume
Average Daily Volume1.56M
1.66M today vs 1.56M avg(+6%)

30d Avg

1.56M

60d Avg

1.38M

90d Avg

1.37M

Earnings
Dividend History
TTM Yield
1.34%
Paid semi-annually
Annual (LTM)
$0.95
Latest
$0.1651
Sep 23, 26
5Y Growth
--
Compliance Status
Loading compliance data...