Skip to main content
Signal8

FNB CORP/PA/ (FNB)

F.N.B. Corporation functions as a financial holding entity, delivering a broad spectrum of financial solutions. Its primary clientele includes individual consumers, corporate enterprises, governmental bodies, and small to mid-sized businesses. The organization's operations are divided into three main segments: Community Banking, Wealth Management, and Insurance. Through its commercial banking division, F.N.B. extends services such as corporate and small business accounts, financing for investment properties, commercial credit lines, capital markets access, and equipment leasing. For individual customers, the company offers a suite of banking products and services, encompassing deposit accounts, mortgage and personal lending, and digital banking platforms accessible via mobile and online channels. Its wealth management offerings include personal and corporate fiduciary services, such as the administration of estates and trusts, alongside securities brokerage, investment advisory services, and a variety of financial products like mutual funds and annuities. Additionally, F.N.B. provides both commercial and personal insurance, reinsurance products, and specialized mezzanine financing options tailored for small- to medium-sized businesses. As of December 31, 2021, the company maintained a network of 334 banking branches situated across Pennsylvania, Ohio, Maryland, West Virginia, North Carolina, South Carolina, Washington, D.C., and Virginia. F.N.B. Corporation was established in 1864 and its corporate headquarters are located in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania.

Sector: National Commercial Banks

Industry: Banks - Regional

F.N.B. Corporation logo

F.N.B. Corporation

NYSE:FNBFinancial Services
+0.83%$18.33
AH Close$18.33+0.00%vs close
Mkt Cap$6.47B
Float347.74M
O/S353M
Inst Own93.3%
Div Yield2.73%
Dilution
Historical Data
DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
Key Metrics
Market Cap$6.47B
Enterprise Value--
P/E Ratio--
Est. Net Cash/Share--
Institutional Ownership93.35%

based on 353.00M shares outstanding

SectorFinancial Services
IndustryBanks - Regional
ExchangeNYSE
CountryUSUS
IPO Date-
Shares Outstanding353.00M
Float347.74M
Company Overview

F.N.B. Corporation functions as a financial holding entity, delivering a broad spectrum of financial solutions.

Its primary clientele includes individual consumers, corporate enterprises, governmental bodies, and small to mid-sized businesses. The organization's operations are divided into three main segments: Community Banking, Wealth Management, and Insurance. Through its commercial banking division, F.N.B. extends services such as corporate and small business accounts, financing for investment properties, commercial credit lines, capital markets access, and equipment leasing. For individual customers, the company offers a suite of banking products and services, encompassing deposit accounts, mortgage and personal lending, and digital banking platforms accessible via mobile and online channels.

Its wealth management offerings include personal and corporate fiduciary services, such as the administration of estates and trusts, alongside securities brokerage, investment advisory services, and a variety of financial products like mutual funds and annuities.

Additionally, F.N.B. provides both commercial and personal insurance, reinsurance products, and specialized mezzanine financing options tailored for small- to medium-sized businesses. As of December 31, 2021, the company maintained a network of 334 banking branches situated across Pennsylvania, Ohio, Maryland, West Virginia, North Carolina, South Carolina, Washington, D.C., and Virginia. F.N.B. Corporation was established in 1864 and its corporate headquarters are located in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania.

Leadership

Employees

4K+

Country

US

Sector

Financial Services

Website

fnb-online.com

Analyst Coverage
Analyst Coverage
ConsensusBuy
Price Target (median, last 90d)
$21.00+14.6%
Low $20High $22
Ratings Distribution
BUY
13
HOLD
7
SELL
0
TOTAL20
Insider Trades
InsiderTypeShares
David Bryant Mitchell profile photoDavid Bryant MitchellSale4.1K
GUERRIERI GARY L profile photoGUERRIERI GARY LSale19.0K
Dively Mary Jo profile photoDively Mary JoGrant/Award4.7K
MALONE DAVID J profile photoMALONE DAVID JGrant/Award5.0K
Mencini Frank C profile photoMencini Frank CGrant/Award5.0K
Mencini Frank C profile photoMencini Frank CAutomatic Sell200
Shareholders
93.3%
Institutional
(525)
1.5%
Insiderⓘ
(18)
0.0%
5%+ Owners
(0)
5.2%
Unattributed (incl. retail)ⓘ
Institutional93.3%
Insider1.5%
Unattributed (incl. retail)5.2%
Sources: 13F, Form 4, 13D/13GO/S: 353.0M · checked 26 Oct 2026 · market-data provider
Insiders & Institutional Holders
52-Week Range
$13.54$19.14
$18.33(86th percentile)
Volume
Average Daily Volume6.12M
8.53M today vs 6.12M avg(+39%)

30d Avg

6.12M

60d Avg

5.13M

90d Avg

4.54M

Earnings
Dividend History
TTM Yield
2.73%
Paid quarterly
Annual (LTM)
$0.50
Latest
$0.1300
Dec 1, 26
5Y Growth
+0.82%
per year
Compliance Status
Loading compliance data...