Skip to main content
Signal8

Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. (HLT)

Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., a hospitality company, engages in managing, franchising, and leasing hotels and resorts. It operates in two segments, Management and Franchise, and Ownership. The company engages in the hotel management and licensing of its brand names, trademarks, and service marks. It operates a brand portfolio of luxury, lifestyle, full service, focused service, all-suites hotel, and timeshare under the Waldorf Astoria Hotels & Resorts, LXR Hotels & Resorts, Conrad Hotels & Resorts, Signia by Hilton, NoMad, Canopy by Hilton, Graduate by Hilton, Tempo by Hilton, Motto by Hilton, Hilton Hotels & Resorts, DoubleTree by Hilton, Curio Collection by Hilton, Tapestry Collection by Hilton, Outset Collection by Hilton, Embassy Suites by Hilton, Homewood Suites by Hilton, Home2 Suites by Hilton, LivSmart Studios by Hilton, Hilton Garden Inn, Hampton by Hilton, Tru by Hilton, Spark by Hilton, Hilton Grand Vacations, Small Luxury Hotels of the World, AutoCamp, and Hilton Honors brand names. The company has operations in North America, South America, and Central America, including various Caribbean nations; Europe, the Middle East, and Africa; and the Asia Pacific. Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. was founded in 1919 and is headquartered in McLean, Virginia.

Sector: Hotels & Motels

Industry: Travel Lodging

Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. logo

Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.

NYSE:HLTConsumer Cyclical
-2.36%$349.63
AH Close$349.63+0.00%vs close
Mkt Cap$78.69B
Float218.85M
O/S225.06M
Inst Own94.2%
SI2.5%
Div Yield0.17%
Dilution
Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. logoNYSE:HLT$349.63-2.36%
Historical Data
DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
Key Metrics
Market Cap$78.69B
Enterprise Value--
P/E Ratio--
Est. Net Cash/Share--
Institutional Ownership94.22%

based on 225.06M shares outstanding

SectorConsumer Cyclical
IndustryTravel Lodging
ExchangeNYSE
CountryUSUS
IPO DateDec 12, 2013
Shares Outstanding225.06M
Float218.85M
Company Overview

Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., a hospitality company, engages in managing, franchising, and leasing hotels and resorts.

It operates in two segments, Management and Franchise, and Ownership.

The company engages in the hotel management and licensing of its brand names, trademarks, and service marks.

It operates a brand portfolio of luxury, lifestyle, full service, focused service, all-suites hotel, and timeshare under the Waldorf Astoria Hotels & Resorts, LXR Hotels & Resorts, Conrad Hotels & Resorts, Signia by Hilton, NoMad, Canopy by Hilton, Graduate by Hilton, Tempo by Hilton, Motto by Hilton, Hilton Hotels & Resorts, DoubleTree by Hilton, Curio Collection by Hilton, Tapestry Collection by Hilton, Outset Collection by Hilton, Embassy Suites by Hilton, Homewood Suites by Hilton, Home2 Suites by Hilton, LivSmart Studios by Hilton, Hilton Garden Inn, Hampton by Hilton, Tru by Hilton, Spark by Hilton, Hilton Grand Vacations, Small Luxury Hotels of the World, AutoCamp, and Hilton Honors brand names.

The company has operations in North America, South America, and Central America, including various Caribbean nations; Europe, the Middle East, and Africa; and the Asia Pacific. Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. was founded in 1919 and is headquartered in McLean, Virginia.

Leadership

Caroline D. Krass

Executive Vice President, General Counsel & Secretary

Charlene T. Begley

Director

Chris Carr

Director

Christian H. Charnaux

Executive VP & Chief Development Officer

Employees

181K+

Country

US

Sector

Consumer Cyclical

Website

hilton.com

Analyst Coverage
Analyst Coverage
ConsensusBuy
Price Target
No price targets available
Ratings Distribution
BUY
27
HOLD
22
SELL
0
TOTAL49
Insider Trading
InsiderTypeShares
BEGLEY CHARLENE T profile photoBEGLEY CHARLENE TGrant/Award6.087
STEENLAND DOUGLAS M profile photoSTEENLAND DOUGLAS MGrant/Award9.256
SMITH ELIZABETH A profile photoSMITH ELIZABETH AGrant/Award8.78
MAYER MARISSA A profile photoMAYER MARISSA AGrant/Award0.842
Mabus Raymond E profile photoMabus Raymond EGrant/Award5.628
Healey Melanie profile photoHealey MelanieGrant/Award6.374
Shareholders
94.2%
Institutional
(1298)
0.3%
Insiderⓘ
(17)
0.0%
5%+ Owners
(0)
5.5%
Unattributed (incl. retail)ⓘ
Institutional94.2%
Insider0.3%
Unattributed (incl. retail)5.5%
Sources: 13F, Form 4, 13D/13GO/S: 225.1M · as of 23 Jul 2026 · SEC cover page
Insiders & Institutional Holders
52-Week Range
$241.45$344.75
$349.63(100th percentile)
Volume
Average Daily Volume1.65M
2.13M today vs 1.65M avg(+29%)

30d Avg

1.65M

60d Avg

1.67M

90d Avg

1.83M

Earnings
Dividend History
TTM Yield
0.17%
Paid quarterly
Annual (LTM)
$0.60
Latest
$0.1500
Aug 21, 26
5Y Growth
--
Compliance Status
Loading compliance data...