Skip to main content
Signal8

LAS VEGAS SANDS CORP (LVS)

Las Vegas Sands Corporation, in conjunction with its various subsidiaries, specializes in the development, ownership, and ongoing management of comprehensive integrated resort properties across both Asian and United States markets. The company maintains a significant portfolio of establishments in Macao, People's Republic of China, including The Venetian Macao Resort Hotel, the Londoner Macao, The Parisian Macao, The Plaza Macao (which encompasses the Four Seasons Hotel Macao, Cotai Strip), and the Sands Macao. Furthermore, its Asian operations extend to Singapore, where it presides over the iconic Marina Bay Sands. Domestically, Las Vegas Sands also operates key assets within Las Vegas, Nevada: The Venetian Resort Hotel Casino, prominently situated on the renowned Las Vegas Strip, and the Sands Expo and Convention Center. These expansive integrated resorts are meticulously designed to offer a full spectrum of guest experiences, boasting luxurious accommodations, extensive gaming facilities, diverse entertainment venues, high-end retail shopping complexes, state-of-the-art convention and exhibition spaces, gourmet restaurants helmed by celebrity chefs, and numerous other guest conveniences. Established in 1988, Las Vegas Sands Corp. maintains its corporate headquarters in Las Vegas, Nevada.

Sector: Hotels & Motels

Industry: Gambling, Resorts & Casinos

Las Vegas Sands Corp. logo

Las Vegas Sands Corp.

NYSE:LVSConsumer Cyclical
-2.33%$35.68
AH Close$35.59-0.25%vs close
Mkt Cap$23.11B
Float266.08M
O/S647.7M
Inst Own41.4%
Div Yield3.22%
Dilution
Historical Data
DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
Key Metrics
Market Cap$23.11B
Enterprise Value--
P/E Ratio--
Est. Net Cash/Share--
Institutional Ownership41.44%

based on 647.70M shares outstanding

SectorConsumer Cyclical
IndustryGambling, Resorts & Casinos
ExchangeNYSE
CountryUSUS
IPO DateDec 15, 2004
Shares Outstanding647.70M
Float266.08M
Company Overview

Las Vegas Sands Corporation, in conjunction with its various subsidiaries, specializes in the development, ownership, and ongoing management of comprehensive integrated resort properties across both Asian and United States markets.

The company maintains a significant portfolio of establishments in Macao, People's Republic of China, including The Venetian Macao Resort Hotel, the Londoner Macao, The Parisian Macao, The Plaza Macao (which encompasses the Four Seasons Hotel Macao, Cotai Strip), and the Sands Macao. Furthermore, its Asian operations extend to Singapore, where it presides over the iconic Marina Bay Sands. Domestically, Las Vegas Sands also operates key assets within Las Vegas, Nevada: The Venetian Resort Hotel Casino, prominently situated on the renowned Las Vegas Strip, and the Sands Expo and Convention Center. These expansive integrated resorts are meticulously designed to offer a full spectrum of guest experiences, boasting luxurious accommodations, extensive gaming facilities, diverse entertainment venues, high-end retail shopping complexes, state-of-the-art convention and exhibition spaces, gourmet restaurants helmed by celebrity chefs, and numerous other guest conveniences. Established in 1988, Las Vegas Sands Corp. maintains its corporate headquarters in Las Vegas, Nevada.

Leadership

CHARLES D. FORMAN

Director

IRWIN CHAFETZ

Director

PATRICK DUMONT

Chairman, CEO, President & Treasurer

Robert Glen Goldstein

Senior Advisor

Employees

40K+

Country

US

Sector

Consumer Cyclical

Website

sands.com

Analyst Coverage
Analyst Coverage
ConsensusBuy
Price Target
No price targets available
Ratings Distribution
BUY
30
HOLD
19
SELL
0
TOTAL49
Insider Trading
InsiderTypeShares
Adelson Miriam profile photoAdelson MiriamWithholding/Transfer1.08M
Adelson Miriam profile photoAdelson MiriamWithholding/Transfer7.95M
Adelson Miriam profile photoAdelson MiriamWithholding/Transfer87.72M
Adelson Miriam profile photoAdelson MiriamWithholding/Transfer43.86M
Adelson Miriam profile photoAdelson MiriamWithholding/Transfer43.86M
Adelson Miriam profile photoAdelson MiriamWithholding/Transfer43.86M
Shareholders
41.4%
Institutional
(713)
0.2%
Insiderⓘ
(10)
52.7%
5%+ Owners
(1)
5.6%
Unattributed (incl. retail)ⓘ
Institutional41.4%
Insider0.2%
5%+ Beneficial52.7%
Unattributed (incl. retail)5.6%
Sources: 13F, Form 4, 13D/13GO/S: 647.7M · checked 25 Oct 2026 · market-data provider
Insiders & Institutional Holders
52-Week Range
$39.29$70.45
$35.68(0th percentile)
Volume
Average Daily Volume6.05M
5.77M today vs 6.05M avg(-5%)

30d Avg

6.05M

60d Avg

6.04M

90d Avg

5.56M

Earnings
Dividend History
TTM Yield
3.22%
Paid quarterly
Annual (LTM)
$1.15
Latest
$0.3000
Nov 2, 26
5Y Growth
--
Compliance Status
Loading compliance data...