Skip to main content
Signal8

Nuveen Multi-Asset Income Fund (NMAI)

Nuveen Multi-Asset Income Fund engages in the investment in a portfolio of equity and debt securities of issuers worldwide. The company was founded on April 22, 2021 and is headquartered in Chicago, IL.

Industry: Asset Management

Nuveen Multi-Asset Income Fund logo

Nuveen Multi-Asset Income Fund

NYSE:NMAIFinancial Services
-2.02%$13.10
AH Close$13.10+0.00%vs close
Mkt Cap$437.88M
Float31.13M
O/S33.43M
Inst Own17.6%
Div Yield10.70%
Dilution
Historical Data
DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
Key Metrics
Market Cap$437.88M
Enterprise Value--
P/E Ratio--
Est. Net Cash/Share--
Institutional Ownership17.61%

based on 33.43M shares outstanding

SectorFinancial Services
IndustryAsset Management - Income
ExchangeNYSE
CountryUSUS
IPO DateNov 22, 2021
Shares Outstanding33.43M
Float31.13M
Company Overview

The Nuveen Multi-Asset Income Fund strategically allocates its capital to a broad array of equity and fixed-income securities sourced from global issuers. Established on April 22, 2021, this fund maintains its principal office in Chicago, Illinois.

Leadership

Albin F. Moschner

Board Member

Amy B. R. Lancellotta

Board Member

Brett E. Black

Vice President and Chief Compliance Officer

Brian H. Lawrence

Vice President and Assistant Secretary

Employees

--

Country

US

Sector

Financial Services

Website

nuveen.com

Analyst Coverage
No analyst coverage for this companyNo ratings, price targets, or covering firms on file.
Insider Trading
InsiderTypeShares
Siffermann William A profile photoSiffermann William APurchase75
Saba Capital Management, L.P. profile photoSaba Capital Management, L.P.Sale29.9K
Saba Capital Management, L.P. profile photoSaba Capital Management, L.P.Sale34.1K
Saba Capital Management, L.P. profile photoSaba Capital Management, L.P.Sale25.0K
Saba Capital Management, L.P. profile photoSaba Capital Management, L.P.Sale13.6K
Saba Capital Management, L.P. profile photoSaba Capital Management, L.P.Sale30.9K
Shareholders
17.6%
Institutional
(76)
0.0%
Insiderⓘ
(1)
0.0%
5%+ Owners
(0)
82.4%
Unattributed (incl. retail)ⓘ
Institutional17.6%
Insider0.0%
Unattributed (incl. retail)82.4%
Sources: 13F, Form 4O/S: 33.4M · date not recorded · SEC EDGAR
Insiders & Institutional Holders
52-Week Range
$11.99$15.06
$13.10(36th percentile)
Volume
Average Daily Volume124.03K
90.94K today vs 124.03K avg(-27%)

30d Avg

124.03K

60d Avg

103.52K

90d Avg

97.72K

Earnings
Dividend History
TTM Yield
10.70%
Paid monthly
Annual (LTM)
$1.40
Latest
$0.1160
Oct 15, 26
5Y Growth
--
Compliance Status
Loading compliance data...