Skip to main content
Signal8

OMEGA HEALTHCARE INVESTORS INC (OHI)

Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. functions as a Real Estate Investment Trust (REIT) primarily focused on the long-term healthcare sector. The company strategically invests in properties providing skilled nursing and assisted living services. A diverse array of healthcare operators manage these assets, predominantly utilizing a triple-net lease framework. Its portfolio is geographically distributed across all regions of the United States and also includes holdings in the United Kingdom.

Sector: Real Estate Investment Trusts

Industry: REIT - Healthcare Facilities

Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. logo

Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.

NYSE:OHIReal Estate
-0.15%$46.23
AH Close$46.23+0.00%vs close
Mkt Cap$14.01B
Float302.47M
O/S303.01M
Inst Own81.6%
SI5.2%
Div Yield5.82%
Dilution
Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. logoNYSE:OHI$46.23-0.15%
Historical Data
DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
Key Metrics
Market Cap$14.01B
Enterprise Value--
P/E Ratio--
Est. Net Cash/Share--
Institutional Ownership81.63%

based on 303.01M shares outstanding

SectorReal Estate
IndustryREIT - Healthcare Facilities
ExchangeNYSE
CountryUSUS
IPO DateAug 7, 1992
Shares Outstanding303.01M
Float302.47M
Company Overview

Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. functions as a Real Estate Investment Trust (REIT) primarily focused on the long-term healthcare sector.

The company strategically invests in properties providing skilled nursing and assisted living services. A diverse array of healthcare operators manage these assets, predominantly utilizing a triple-net lease framework.

Its portfolio is geographically distributed across all regions of the United States and also includes holdings in the United Kingdom.

Leadership

C. Taylor Pickett

Chief Executive Officer & Director

Matthew Gourmand

President

Vikas Gupta

Chief Investment Officer

Gail Dave Makode

Chief Legal Officer & General Counsel

Independent: 7 of 8 listed

Employees

60

Country

US

Sector

Real Estate

Website

omegahealthcare.com

Analyst Coverage
Analyst Coverage
ConsensusHold
Price Target (median, last 90d)
$51.50+11.4%
Low $46High $56
Ratings Distribution
BUY
7
HOLD
18
SELL
3
TOTAL28
Insider Trading
InsiderTypeShares
Golem Lucas M. profile photoGolem Lucas M.Grant/Award64
Golem Lucas M. profile photoGolem Lucas M.Withholding/Transfer3
Makode Gail D profile photoMakode Gail DOption Exercise14.9K
PICKETT C TAYLOR profile photoPICKETT C TAYLOROption Exercise69.2K
Gourmand Matthew Paul profile photoGourmand Matthew PaulOption Exercise14.9K
Golem Lucas M. profile photoGolem Lucas M.Option Exercise2.8K
Shareholders
81.6%
Institutional
(774)
0.1%
Insiderⓘ
(10)
0.0%
5%+ Owners
(0)
18.2%
Unattributed (incl. retail)ⓘ
Institutional81.6%
Insider0.1%
Unattributed (incl. retail)18.2%
Sources: 13F, Form 4, 13D/13GO/S: 303.0M · as of 27 Jul 2026 · SEC cover page
Insiders & Institutional Holders
52-Week Range
$35.70$49.14
$46.23(78th percentile)
Volume
Average Daily Volume1.82M
1.86M today vs 1.82M avg(+2%)

30d Avg

1.82M

60d Avg

1.92M

90d Avg

1.90M

Earnings
Dividend History
TTM Yield
5.82%
Paid quarterly
Annual (LTM)
$2.69
Latest
$0.6800
Aug 3, 26
5Y Growth
+0.07%
per year
Compliance Status
Loading compliance data...