Skip to main content
Signal8

RiverNorth Managed Duration Municipal Income Fund II, Inc. (RMMZ)

The RiverNorth Managed Duration Municipal Income Fund II, Inc. (RMMZ) is structured as a diversified, closed-end management investment vehicle. Its primary aim is to produce current income that is not subject to regular U.S. Federal income tax, with a secondary objective of achieving total return. The firm maintains its principal operations in Chicago, Illinois.

Industry: Asset Management - Income

RiverNorth Managed Duration Municipal Income Fund II, Inc. logo

RiverNorth Managed Duration Municipal Income Fund II, Inc.

NYSE:RMMZFinancial Services
-2.44%$13.38
AH Close$13.38+0.00%vs close
Mkt Cap$113.17M
Float7.7M
O/S8.46M
Inst Own19.3%
Div Yield8.08%
Dilution
Historical Data
DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
Key Metrics
Market Cap$113.17M
Enterprise Value--
P/E Ratio--
Est. Net Cash/Share--
Institutional Ownership19.34%

based on 8.46M shares outstanding

SectorFinancial Services
IndustryAsset Management - Income
ExchangeNYSE
CountryUSUS
IPO DateFeb 11, 2022
Shares Outstanding8.46M
Float7.70M
Company Overview

The RiverNorth Managed Duration Municipal Income Fund II, Inc. (RMMZ) is structured as a diversified, closed-end management investment vehicle.

Its primary aim is to produce current income that is not subject to regular U.S. Federal income tax, with a secondary objective of achieving total return.

The firm maintains its principal operations in Chicago, Illinois.

Leadership

Jerry R. Raio

Interested Director

Jonathan M. Mohrhardt

Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer

Marcus L. Collins

Chief Compliance Officer and Secretary

Patrick W. Galley

Interested Director, Chairman, and President

Employees

--

Country

US

Sector

Financial Services

Website

rivernorth.com

Analyst Coverage
No analyst coverage for this companyNo ratings, price targets, or covering firms on file.
Insider Trading
InsiderTypeShares
DIMELLA ROBERT A profile photoDIMELLA ROBERT ASale0.092
DIMELLA ROBERT A profile photoDIMELLA ROBERT ASale10.1K
Browne Jonathan Paul profile photoBrowne Jonathan PaulPurchase725
RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC profile photoRIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCOther47.7K
Shareholders
19.3%
Institutional
(23)
0.9%
Insiderⓘ
(4)
0.0%
5%+ Owners
(0)
79.8%
Unattributed (incl. retail)ⓘ
Institutional19.3%
Insider0.9%
Unattributed (incl. retail)79.8%
Sources: 13F, Form 4O/S: 8.5M · checked 25 Oct 2026 · market-data provider
Insiders & Institutional Holders
52-Week Range
$12.77$15.29
$13.38(24th percentile)
Volume
Average Daily Volume30.05K
8.59K today vs 30.05K avg(-71%)

30d Avg

30.05K

60d Avg

26.54K

90d Avg

20.92K

Earnings
Dividend History
TTM Yield
8.08%
Paid monthly
Annual (LTM)
$1.08
Latest
$0.0891
Dec 15, 26
5Y Growth
--
Compliance Status
Loading compliance data...