Skip to main content
Signal8

STAG Industrial, Inc. (STAG)

STAG Industrial, Inc. is a real estate investment company, which engages in acquiring, owning, and managing single-tenant, industrial real estate assets. It offers industrial real estate operating platform to real estate ownership. The company was founded by Benjamin S. Butcher on July 21, 2010 and is headquartered in Boston, MA.

Sector: Real Estate Investment Trusts

Industry: REIT - Industrial

STAG Industrial, Inc. logo

STAG Industrial, Inc.

NYSE:STAGReal Estate
-0.36%$36.30
AH Close$36.30+0.00%vs close
Mkt Cap$7B
Float192.6M
O/S192.81M
Inst Own93.5%
SI4.2%
Div Yield4.23%
Dilution
Historical Data
DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
Key Metrics
Market Cap$7.00B
Enterprise Value--
P/E Ratio--
Est. Net Cash/Share--
Institutional Ownership93.50%

based on 192.81M shares outstanding

SectorReal Estate
IndustryREIT - Industrial
ExchangeNYSE
CountryUSUS
IPO DateApr 15, 2011
Shares Outstanding192.81M
Float192.60M
Company Overview

STAG Industrial, Inc. (NYSE: STAG) functions as a Real Estate Investment Trust (REIT) that specializes in the acquisition and management of industrial properties leased by a single tenant across the United States. This concentrated strategy enables STAG to provide investors with a compelling mix of stable income generation and potential for long-term growth.

Leadership

Francis X. Jacoby III

Chief Financial Officer, Chief Investment Officer, and Executive Vice President of Leggat McCall Properties

Jeffrey M. Sullivan

Executive Vice President, General Counsel & Secretary

Jit Kee Chin

Executive Vice President and Chief Technology Officer at Suffolk Construction Company

Matts S. Pinard

Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer

Employees

93

Country

US

Sector

Real Estate

Website

stagindustrial.com

Analyst Coverage
Analyst Coverage
ConsensusBuy
Price Target
No price targets available
Ratings Distribution
BUY
9
HOLD
9
SELL
3
TOTAL21
Insider Trades
InsiderTypeShares
Jacoby Francis X III profile photoJacoby Francis X IIIGrant/Award451
Dilley Michelle profile photoDilley MichelleGrant/Award572
MARR CHRISTOPHER P profile photoMARR CHRISTOPHER PGrant/Award451
COLBERT VIRGIS profile photoCOLBERT VIRGISGrant/Award451
Wilbon Vicki Lundy profile photoWilbon Vicki LundyGrant/Award451
Chin Jit Kee profile photoChin Jit KeeGrant/Award624
Shareholders
93.5%
Institutional
(553)
0.1%
Insiderⓘ
(12)
0.0%
5%+ Owners
(0)
6.4%
Unattributed (incl. retail)ⓘ
Institutional93.5%
Insider0.1%
Unattributed (incl. retail)6.4%
Sources: 13F, Form 4, 13D/13GO/S: 192.8M · checked 26 Oct 2026 · market-data provider
Insiders & Institutional Holders
52-Week Range
$33.72$39.99
$36.30(41st percentile)
Volume
Average Daily Volume1.47M
1.12M today vs 1.47M avg(-24%)

30d Avg

1.47M

60d Avg

1.55M

90d Avg

1.54M

Earnings
Dividend History
TTM Yield
4.23%
Paid monthly
Annual (LTM)
$1.54
Latest
$0.3875
Sep 30, 26
5Y Growth
--
Compliance Status
Loading compliance data...