Skip to main content
Signal8

Tecnoglass Holdings Inc. (TGLS)

Operating through its various subsidiaries, Tecnoglass Inc. specializes in the engineering, fabrication, promotion, and installation of advanced architectural systems. These solutions cater to both commercial and residential construction projects in Colombia, the United States, Panama, and other international markets. The company's diverse glass product portfolio features energy-efficient low emissivity glass, various laminated and thermo-laminated options, sound-insulating thermo-acoustic glass, robust tempered glass, and aesthetically enhanced silk-screened, curved, and digital print glass products. Complementing these, Tecnoglass also provides an array of aluminum components, such as bars, plates, profiles, rods, and tubes, which are essential for constructing architectural glass assemblies like windows, doors, internal partitions, and related structural elements. Beyond individual components, their comprehensive offerings include complete curtain wall and floating facade systems, a wide selection of windows and doors, sophisticated interior dividers, commercial display windows, specialized hurricane-resistant windows, and stick facade systems. The product range further extends to encompass awnings, structural units, automated doors, and other integral components of architectural frameworks. Tecnoglass markets its products primarily under its established brands: Tecnoglass, ESWindows, and Alutions. Distribution is managed through both in-house sales teams and independent representatives, as well as direct sales to a network of distributors. Established in 1984, the company is headquartered in Barranquilla, Colombia, and operates as a subsidiary of Energy Holding Corporation.

Sector: Flat Glass

Industry: Construction Materials

Tecnoglass Inc. logo

Tecnoglass Inc.

NYSE:TGLSBasic Materials
-1.08%$38.30
AH Close$38.30+0.00%vs close
Mkt Cap$1.7B
Float24.62M
O/S44.36M
Inst Own46.2%
Div Yield1.57%
Dilution
Historical Data
DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
Key Metrics
Market Cap$1.70B
Enterprise Value--
P/E Ratio--
Est. Net Cash/Share--
Institutional Ownership46.24%

based on 44.36M shares outstanding

SectorBasic Materials
IndustryConstruction Materials
ExchangeNYSE
CountryCOCO
IPO DateMay 10, 2012
Shares Outstanding44.36M
Float24.62M
Company Overview

Operating through its various subsidiaries, Tecnoglass Inc. specializes in the engineering, fabrication, promotion, and installation of advanced architectural systems. These solutions cater to both commercial and residential construction projects in Colombia, the United States, Panama, and other international markets.

The company's diverse glass product portfolio features energy-efficient low emissivity glass, various laminated and thermo-laminated options, sound-insulating thermo-acoustic glass, robust tempered glass, and aesthetically enhanced silk-screened, curved, and digital print glass products. Complementing these, Tecnoglass also provides an array of aluminum components, such as bars, plates, profiles, rods, and tubes, which are essential for constructing architectural glass assemblies like windows, doors, internal partitions, and related structural elements. Beyond individual components, their comprehensive offerings include complete curtain wall and floating facade systems, a wide selection of windows and doors, sophisticated interior dividers, commercial display windows, specialized hurricane-resistant windows, and stick facade systems. The product range further extends to encompass awnings, structural units, automated doors, and other integral components of architectural frameworks. Tecnoglass markets its products primarily under its established brands: Tecnoglass, ESWindows, and Alutions. Distribution is managed through both in-house sales teams and independent representatives, as well as direct sales to a network of distributors. Established in 1984, the company is headquartered in Barranquilla, Colombia, and operates as a subsidiary of Energy Holding Corporation.

Leadership

Anne Louise Carricarte

Director

Carlos Alfredo Cure Cure

Director

Christian T. Daes

Chief Operating Officer & Director

Jon Paul “JP” Pérez

Director

Employees

10K+

Country

CO

Sector

Basic Materials

Website

tecnoglass.com

Analyst Coverage
Analyst Coverage
ConsensusBuy
Price Target
No price targets available
Ratings Distribution
BUY
7
HOLD
3
SELL
0
TOTAL10
Insider Trading
InsiderTypeShares
Energy Holding Corp profile photoEnergy Holding CorpPurchase19.1K
Energy Holding Corp profile photoEnergy Holding CorpPurchase80.9K
Energy Holding Corp profile photoEnergy Holding CorpPurchase107.6K
Energy Holding Corp profile photoEnergy Holding CorpPurchase107.6K
Energy Holding Corp profile photoEnergy Holding CorpPurchase92.1K
Energy Holding Corp profile photoEnergy Holding CorpPurchase107.6K
Shareholders
46.2%
Institutional
(156)
0.0%
Insiderⓘ
(1)
46.7%
5%+ Owners
(1)
7.0%
Unattributed (incl. retail)ⓘ
Institutional46.2%
Insider0.0%
5%+ Beneficial46.7%
Unattributed (incl. retail)7.0%
Sources: 13F, Form 4, 13D/13GO/S: 44.4M · as of 3 Aug 2026 · SEC cover page
Insiders & Institutional Holders
52-Week Range
$34.05$63.46
$38.30(14th percentile)
Volume
Average Daily Volume352.21K
207.93K today vs 352.21K avg(-41%)

30d Avg

352.21K

60d Avg

324.30K

90d Avg

299.58K

Earnings
Dividend History
TTM Yield
1.57%
Paid quarterly
Annual (LTM)
$0.60
Latest
$0.1500
Sep 30, 26
5Y Growth
+40.65%
per year
Compliance Status
Loading compliance data...