Skip to main content
Signal8

V F CORP (VFC)

V.F. Corporation, operating with its subsidiaries, specializes in the global design, sourcing, marketing, and distribution of branded lifestyle apparel, footwear, and complementary products. Catering to men, women, and children, its offerings reach markets across the Americas, Europe, and Asia-Pacific. The company structures its operations into three distinct segments: Outdoor, Active, and Work. Its expansive product portfolio includes a wide array of apparel, such as outdoor wear, casual and lifestyle clothing, and items crafted from merino wool and other natural fibers. It also provides a diverse selection of footwear, ranging from outdoor-inspired and performance-oriented styles to action sports, streetwear, and protective work footwear. Completing its range are various accessories, including handbags, luggage, backpacks, and totes, as well as specialized equipment and work-appropriate attire. These goods are marketed under renowned brand names like The North Face, Timberland, Smartwool, Icebreaker, Altra, Vans, Supreme, Kipling, Napapijri, Eastpak, JanSport, Dickies, and Timberland PRO. Distribution occurs through wholesale channels to specialty retailers, department stores, national chains, and mass merchants. Furthermore, V.F. Corporation engages in direct-to-consumer sales via its proprietary retail stores, concession stands, e-commerce platforms, and other digital avenues. Established in 1899, V.F. Corporation maintains its corporate headquarters in Denver, Colorado.

Sector: Men's & Boys' Furnishgs, Work Clothg, & Allied Garments

Industry: Apparel - Manufacturers

V.F. Corporation logo

V.F. Corporation

NYSE:VFCConsumer Cyclical
-2.40%$17.06
AH Close$17.06+0.00%vs close
Mkt Cap$6.71B
Float393.13M
O/S393.13M
Inst Own100.8%
SI9.2%
Div Yield2.11%
Dilution
V.F. Corporation logoNYSE:VFC$17.06-2.40%
Historical Data
DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
Key Metrics
Market Cap$6.71B
Enterprise Value--
P/E Ratio37.72
Est. Net Cash/Share--
Institutional Ownership100.81%

based on 393.13M shares outstanding

SectorConsumer Cyclical
IndustryApparel - Manufacturers
ExchangeNYSE
CountryUSUS
IPO Date-
Shares Outstanding393.13M
Float393.13M
Company Overview

V.F. Corporation, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the design, procurement, marketing, and distribution of branded lifestyle apparel, footwear, and related products for men, women, and children in the Americas, Europe, and the Asia-Pacific.

It operates through three segments: Outdoor, Active, and Work.

The company offers outdoor, merino wool and other natural fibers-based, lifestyle, and casual apparel; footwear; equipment; accessories; outdoor-inspired, performance-based, youth culture/action sports-inspired, streetwear, and protective work footwear; handbags, luggage, backpacks, and totes; and work and work-inspired lifestyle apparel and footwear.

It provides its products under the North Face, Timberland, Smartwool, Icebreaker, Altra, Vans, Supreme, Kipling, Napapijri, Eastpak, JanSport, Dickies, and Timberland PRO brand names.

The company sells its products primarily to specialty stores, department stores, national chains, and mass merchants, as well as sells through direct-to-consumer operations, including retail stores, concession retail stores, and e-commerce sites, and other digital platforms. V.F. Corporation was founded in 1899 and is headquartered in Denver, Colorado.

Leadership

Abhishek Dalmia

Executive VP, CFO & COO

Alexander K. Cho

Advisor to the CEO, HP Inc.

Bracken Darrell

President, Chief Executive Officer & Director

Brent Hyder

Executive VP & Chief Commercial Officer

Employees

18K+

Country

US

Sector

Consumer Cyclical

Website

vfc.com

Analyst Coverage
Analyst Coverage
ConsensusHold
Price Target (median, last 90d)
$16.00-6.2%
Low $14High $23
Ratings Distribution
BUY
24
HOLD
30
SELL
4
TOTAL58
Insider Trading
InsiderTypeShares
HOPLAMAZIAN MARK SAMUEL profile photoHOPLAMAZIAN MARK SAMUELGrant/Award1.8K
Carucci Richard profile photoCarucci RichardGrant/Award5.3K
Shattock Matthew J profile photoShattock Matthew JGrant/Award2.2K
Carucci Richard profile photoCarucci RichardPurchase20.0K
Darrell Bracken profile photoDarrell BrackenPurchase32.9K
Shattock Matthew J profile photoShattock Matthew JGrant/Award1.8K
Shareholders
100.8%
Institutional
(565)
1.3%
Insiderⓘ
(19)
0.0%
5%+ Owners
(0)
-
Unattributed (incl. retail)ⓘ
Institutional100.8%
Insider1.3%
Sources: 13F, Form 4, 13D/13GO/S: 393.1M · checked 25 Oct 2026 · market-data provider
Insiders & Institutional Holders
52-Week Range
$12.46$22.27
$17.06(47th percentile)
Volume
Average Daily Volume10.89M
7.43M today vs 10.89M avg(-32%)

30d Avg

10.89M

60d Avg

8.88M

90d Avg

8.66M

Earnings
Dividend History
TTM Yield
2.11%
Paid quarterly
Annual (LTM)
$0.36
Latest
$0.0900
Sep 10, 26
5Y Growth
-28.75%
per year
Compliance Status
Loading compliance data...