Skip to main content
Signal8

WhiteHawk Minerals Corp. (WHK)

WhiteHawk Minerals Corp. focuses on being the premier natural gas mineral and royalty business in the United States. It engages in disciplined acquisition, active management and ownership of high-quality mineral and royalty interests. The company was formerly known as WhiteHawk Income Corporation and changed its name to WhiteHawk Minerals Corp. in June 2026. The company was incorporated in 2022 and is based in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.

Sector: Crude Petroleum & Natural Gas

Industry: Oil & Gas Midstream

WhiteHawk Minerals Corp logo

WhiteHawk Minerals Corp

NYSE:WHKEnergy
+3.69%$25.54
AH Close$25.54+0.00%vs close
Mkt Cap$703.51M
Float23.5M
O/S27.55M
Inst Own42.8%
SI3.6%
Div Yield0.43%
Dilution
Historical Data
DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
Key Metrics
Market Cap$703.51M
Enterprise Value--
P/E Ratio--
Est. Net Cash/Share--
Institutional Ownership42.76%

based on 26.67M shares outstanding

SectorEnergy
IndustryOil & Gas Midstream
ExchangeNYSE
CountryUSUS
IPO DateJun 9, 2026
Shares Outstanding27.55M
Float23.50M
Company Overview

WhiteHawk Minerals Corp. focuses on being the premier natural gas mineral and royalty business in the United States.

It engages in disciplined acquisition, active management and ownership of high-quality mineral and royalty interests.

The company was formerly known as WhiteHawk Income Corporation and changed its name to WhiteHawk Minerals Corp. in June 2026.

The company was incorporated in 2022 and is based in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.

Leadership

Matthew Heinlein

VP and Head of Corporate Development & Strategy

Daniel C. Herz

Founder, CEO, President & Chairman

David Martin Heikkinen

Chief Development Officer

Jeffrey Slotterback

CFO, Treasurer, Secretary & Director

Employees

13

Country

US

Sector

Energy

Website

whitehawkenergy.com

Analyst Coverage
Analyst Coverage
ConsensusStrong Buy
Price Target (median, last 90d)
$35.00+37.0%
Low $35High $35
Ratings Distribution
BUY
1
HOLD
0
SELL
0
TOTAL1
Insider Trading
InsiderTypeShares
Heinlein Matthew Ian profile photoHeinlein Matthew IanGrant/Award38.4K
Pilatzke Stephen J. profile photoPilatzke Stephen J.Grant/Award76.8K
Smith Jeffery Allen profile photoSmith Jeffery AllenGrant/Award9.5K
Smith Jeffery Allen profile photoSmith Jeffery AllenWithholding/Transfer350
COOPERMAN LEON G profile photoCOOPERMAN LEON GOther14.0K
COOPERMAN LEON G profile photoCOOPERMAN LEON GOther6.0K
Shareholders
42.8%
Institutional
(59)
0.7%
Insiderⓘ
(7)
0.0%
5%+ Owners
(0)
56.5%
Unattributed (incl. retail)ⓘ
Institutional42.8%
Insider0.7%
Unattributed (incl. retail)56.5%
Sources: 13F, Form 4O/S: 26.7M · checked 25 Oct 2026 · market-data provider
Insiders & Institutional Holders
52-Week Range
Volume
Average Daily Volume217.20K
144.10K today vs 217.20K avg(-34%)

30d Avg

217.20K

60d Avg

256.46K

90d Avg

199.18K

Earnings
Dividend History
TTM Yield
0.43%
Annual (LTM)
$0.11
Latest
$0.1100
Aug 24, 26
5Y Growth
--
Compliance Status
Loading compliance data...