Skip to main content
Signal8

FlexShares iBoxx 3-Year Target Duration TIPS Index Fund (TDTT): ETF

ETF traded on ARCX under symbol TDTT. Quoted in usd.

FlexShares iBoxx 3-Year Target Duration TIPS Index Fund logo

FlexShares iBoxx 3-Year Target Duration TIPS Index Fund

-0.04%$23.52
ARCX:TDTTFixed Income
AUM $2.52B·YTD --·Yield --
FlexShares iBoxx 3-Year Target Duration TIPS Index Fund logoARCX:TDTT$23.52-0.04%
About TDTT

FlexShares Trust - FlexShares iBoxx 3-Year Target Duration TIPS Index Fund is an exchange traded fund launched by Northern Trust Corporation. It is managed by Northern Trust Investments, Incorporated. The fund invests in the fixed income markets of the United States. It invests in inflation protected public obligations of the U.S. treasury with an average modified adjusted duration of three years. The fund seeks to track the performance of the iBoxx 3-Year Target Duration TIPS Index, by using full replication technique. FlexShares Trust - FlexShares iBoxx 3-Year Target Duration TIPS Index Fund was formed on September 19, 2011 and is domiciled in the United States.

Largest holdings

  1. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA NOTES FIXED 0.125%10.30%
  2. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA NOTES FIXED 0.25%10.24%
  3. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA NOTES FIXED 1.625%10.05%
  4. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA NOTES FIXED 2.125%9.58%
  5. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA BOND FIXED 3.875%8.43%
  6. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA NOTES FIXED 1.25%3.81%
  7. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA NOTES FIXED 0.125%3.69%
  8. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA NOTES FIXED 1.125%3.66%
  9. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA NOTES FIXED 1.625%3.62%
  10. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA NOTES FIXED 0.125%3.55%
Full holdings, sectors and countries
Dividend History
Benchmark Comparison
Compared against
Performance Returns
Drawdown Chart
Analyst Coverage
Savings Plan Calculator
Total Invested
$70,000
Final Portfolio
$112,291
Total Return
+$42,291
(+60.4%)
Dividends Reinvested
$0
compounded into portfolio
Defaults are seeded from historical performance and trailing twelve-month yield. Past performance is not a forecast. Feel free to adjust any input to model your own assumptions.
ETF Key Metrics
AUM$2.52B
NAV$23.51
Premium/Discount+0.04%
Expense Ratio0.19%
Market Cap--
Shares Outstanding--
Inception DateSep. 19, 2011
Fund Details
IssuerFlexShares
Asset ClassFixed Income
Beta--
SectorFinancial Services
DomicileUS
52-Week Range
$23.17$24.46
Current: $23.52
Volume
Volume597.75K
Avg Volume335.80K
Vol/Avg1.78x

30d

702.64K

60d

493.87K

90d

391.15K

Comparable ETFs