Panview Capital Ltd
CIK: 2035224
Holdings (14)
Q2 2026 13F, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, filed Aug 13, 2026
- APP
APPLOVIN CORP
$87.53M
169,885 sh15.41%-22.7% - CRWV
COREWEAVE INC
$61.17M
614,485 sh10.77%-31.5% - NOK
NOKIA CORP
$58.91M
4.44M sh10.37%-25.6% - NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORATION
$51.56M
257,697 sh9.08%-8.0% - GDX
VANECK ETF TRUST
$45.49M
602,946 sh8.01%+26.1% - GDXJ
VANECK ETF TRUST
$39.88M
405,853 sh7.02%+18.9% - ASML
ASML HLDG NV
$39.67M
19,939 sh6.98%New - MTSI
MACOM TECH SOLUTIONS HLDGS I
$37.27M
97,984 sh6.56%New - FORM
FORMFACTOR INC
$36.57M
228,647 sh6.44%New - VEON
VEON LTD
$32.92M
630,616 sh5.80%+13.1% - EQT
EQT CORP
$27.28M
513,039 sh4.80%+8.6% - DOLE
DOLE PLC
$23.55M
1.72M sh4.15%+26.6% - CNQ
CANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TER
$19.21M
486,326 sh3.38%New - WOLF2
WOLFSPEED INC
$6.95M
144,085 sh1.22%New
| Security | Shares | Value | Change | Weight | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
APP APPLOVIN CORP | 169,885 | $87.53M | -22.7% | 15.41% | Q2 2026 |
CRWV COREWEAVE INC | 614,485 | $61.17M | -31.5% | 10.77% | Q2 2026 |
NOK NOKIA CORP | 4.44M | $58.91M | -25.6% | 10.37% | Q2 2026 |
NVDA NVIDIA CORPORATION | 257,697 | $51.56M | -8.0% | 9.08% | Q2 2026 |
GDX VANECK ETF TRUST | 602,946 | $45.49M | +26.1% | 8.01% | Q2 2026 |
GDXJ VANECK ETF TRUST | 405,853 | $39.88M | +18.9% | 7.02% | Q2 2026 |
ASML ASML HLDG NV | 19,939 | $39.67M | New | 6.98% | Q2 2026 |
MTSI MACOM TECH SOLUTIONS HLDGS I | 97,984 | $37.27M | New | 6.56% | Q2 2026 |
FORM FORMFACTOR INC | 228,647 | $36.57M | New | 6.44% | Q2 2026 |
VEON VEON LTD | 630,616 | $32.92M | +13.1% | 5.80% | Q2 2026 |
EQT EQT CORP | 513,039 | $27.28M | +8.6% | 4.80% | Q2 2026 |
DOLE DOLE PLC | 1.72M | $23.55M | +26.6% | 4.15% | Q2 2026 |
CNQ CANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TER | 486,326 | $19.21M | New | 3.38% | Q2 2026 |
WOLF2 WOLFSPEED INC | 144,085 | $6.95M | New | 1.22% | Q2 2026 |
1-14 of 14 holdings
Sector Allocation
SEC Filings
| Form | Description | Filed |
|---|---|---|
About Panview Capital Ltd
Panview Capital Ltd is an Investment Adviser that reports its US-listed stock and option positions to the SEC on Form 13F (CIK 2035224). Signal8 holds 13 13F filings from it.
Its most recent 13F holdings report covers Q2 2026 (the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026) and was filed on Aug 13, 2026. That report lists 14 securities, not counting options, up from 12 in Q1 2026.
Its five largest reported positions, in order, are APPLOVIN CORP (APP), COREWEAVE INC (CRWV), NOKIA CORP (NOK), NVIDIA CORPORATION (NVDA) and VANECK ETF TRUST (GDX). The next five are VANECK ETF TRUST (GDXJ), ASML HLDG NV (ASML), MACOM TECH SOLUTIONS HLDGS I (MTSI), FORMFACTOR INC (FORM) and VEON LTD (VEON).
Recent 13F filings by Panview Capital Ltd
- Q2 2026: 13F-HR filed Aug 13, 2026, listing 14 securities.
- Q1 2026: 13F-HR filed May 14, 2026, listing 12 securities.
- Q4 2025: 13F-HR filed Feb 13, 2026, listing 9 securities.
- Q3 2025: 13F-HR filed Nov 13, 2025, listing 9 securities.
- Q2 2025: 13F-HR filed Aug 6, 2025, listing 9 securities.
- Q1 2025: 13F-HR filed May 7, 2025, listing 8 securities.