Skip to main content
Signal8

Qnity Electronics, Inc. (Q)

Qnity Electronics, Inc. specializes in providing electronic solutions and materials essential for manufacturing semiconductor chips, alongside advanced electronic materials. Previously known as Novus SpinCo 1, Inc., the company officially adopted its current name, Qnity Electronics, Inc., in April 2025. Its operations are headquartered in Wilmington, Delaware.

Sector: Semiconductors & Related Devices

Industry: Semiconductors

Qnity Electronics, Inc. logo

Qnity Electronics, Inc.

NYSE:QTechnology
+0.97%$109.83
AH Close$109.83+0.00%vs close
Mkt Cap$22.98B
Float209.3M
O/S209.21M
Inst Own76.7%
Div Yield0.27%
Dilution
Historical Data
DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
Key Metrics
Market Cap$22.98B
Enterprise Value--
P/E Ratio--
Est. Net Cash/Share--
Institutional Ownership76.67%

based on 209.21M shares outstanding

SectorTechnology
IndustrySemiconductors
ExchangeNYSE
CountryUSUS
IPO DateOct 27, 2025
Shares Outstanding209.21M
Float209.30M
Company Overview

Qnity Electronics, Inc. specializes in providing electronic solutions and materials essential for manufacturing semiconductor chips, alongside advanced electronic materials. Previously known as Novus SpinCo 1, Inc., the company officially adopted its current name, Qnity Electronics, Inc., in April 2025.

Its operations are headquartered in Wilmington, Delaware.

Leadership

Chuck Xu

President of Interconnect Solutions

Jon Kemp

Chief Executive Officer & Director

Karin De Bondt

SVP and Chief Strategy Officer

Kathleen Fortebuono

Chief People Officer

Employees

10K+

Country

US

Sector

Technology

Website

qnityelectronics.com

Analyst Coverage
Analyst Coverage
ConsensusBuy
Price Target
No price targets available
Ratings Distribution
BUY
3
HOLD
0
SELL
0
TOTAL3
Insider Trading
InsiderTypeShares
Green Byron profile photoGreen ByronGrant/Award272.126
CURTIN TERRENCE R profile photoCURTIN TERRENCE RGrant/Award272.126
De Bondt Karin profile photoDe Bondt KarinPurchase1.0K
Dei Cas Katherine profile photoDei Cas KatherineGrant/Award2.9K
Fortebuono Kathleen M. profile photoFortebuono Kathleen M.Automatic Sell418.02
Sterin Steven profile photoSterin StevenSale400
Shareholders
76.7%
Institutional
(1334)
0.1%
Insiderⓘ
(18)
0.0%
5%+ Owners
(0)
23.2%
Unattributed (incl. retail)ⓘ
Institutional76.7%
Insider0.1%
Unattributed (incl. retail)23.2%
Sources: 13F, Form 4, 13D/13GO/S: 209.2M · as of 31 Jul 2026 · SEC cover page
Insiders & Institutional Holders
52-Week Range
$70.50$177.28
$109.83(37th percentile)
Volume
Average Daily Volume1.54M
1.90M today vs 1.54M avg(+23%)

30d Avg

1.54M

60d Avg

1.62M

90d Avg

1.74M

Earnings
Dividend History
TTM Yield
0.27%
Paid quarterly
Annual (LTM)
$0.30
Latest
$0.0800
Nov 30, 26
5Y Growth
--
Compliance Status
Loading compliance data...