Skip to main content
Signal8

Regional Management Corp. (RM)

Regional Management Corp. (RMC) functions as a broad-based financial services provider, concentrating on offering consumer installment loans. Its primary focus is on serving individuals across the United States who face challenges in securing credit through conventional channels such as banks, savings institutions, and credit card companies. RMC's product portfolio includes a range of personal installment loans, varying in size, along with retail financing options designed to help customers acquire items like furniture and appliances. In addition to its lending activities, the company furnishes a variety of insurance products, which include credit life, credit accident and health, credit property, vehicle single interest, and credit involuntary unemployment coverage, as well as collateral protection and reinsurance services. The company leverages multiple avenues to originate its loans, including its network of physical branches, centrally managed direct marketing campaigns, collaborations with digital partners, retail alliances, and its dedicated consumer-facing website. As of February 24, 2022, RMC operated a substantial branch network comprising approximately 350 locations situated across 14 states. Founded in 1987, Regional Management Corp. maintains its corporate headquarters in Greer, South Carolina.

Sector: Personal Credit Institutions

Industry: Financial - Credit Services

Regional Management Corp. logo

Regional Management Corp.

NYSE:RMFinancial Services
-4.04%$32.74
AH Close$32.74+0.00%vs close
Mkt Cap$302.05M
Float7.68M
O/S9.23M
Inst Own89.1%
Div Yield3.67%
Dilution
Historical Data
DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
Key Metrics
Market Cap$302.05M
Enterprise Value--
P/E Ratio--
Est. Net Cash/Share--
Institutional Ownership89.09%

based on 9.23M shares outstanding

SectorFinancial Services
IndustryFinancial - Credit Services
ExchangeNYSE
CountryUSUS
IPO DateMar 28, 2012
Shares Outstanding9.23M
Float7.68M
Company Overview

Regional Management Corp. (RMC) functions as a broad-based financial services provider, concentrating on offering consumer installment loans.

Its primary focus is on serving individuals across the United States who face challenges in securing credit through conventional channels such as banks, savings institutions, and credit card companies. RMC's product portfolio includes a range of personal installment loans, varying in size, along with retail financing options designed to help customers acquire items like furniture and appliances.

In addition to its lending activities, the company furnishes a variety of insurance products, which include credit life, credit accident and health, credit property, vehicle single interest, and credit involuntary unemployment coverage, as well as collateral protection and reinsurance services.

The company leverages multiple avenues to originate its loans, including its network of physical branches, centrally managed direct marketing campaigns, collaborations with digital partners, retail alliances, and its dedicated consumer-facing website. As of February 24, 2022, RMC operated a substantial branch network comprising approximately 350 locations situated across 14 states. Founded in 1987, Regional Management Corp. maintains its corporate headquarters in Greer, South Carolina.

Leadership

Brian J. Fisher

Executive Vice President and Chief Strategy & Development Officer

Catherine R. Atwood

Senior Vice President, General Counsel & Secretary

Dr. Johnson

Director

Harpreet Rana

Executive Vice President and Chief Financial & Administrative Officer

Employees

2K+

Country

US

Sector

Financial Services

Website

regionalmanagement.com

Analyst Coverage
Analyst Coverage
ConsensusHold
Price Target
No price targets available
Ratings Distribution
BUY
3
HOLD
12
SELL
1
TOTAL16
Insider Trading
InsiderTypeShares
Atwood Catherine R profile photoAtwood Catherine RSale200
Forager Fund, L.P. profile photoForager Fund, L.P.Sale10.4K
Forager Fund, L.P. profile photoForager Fund, L.P.Sale9.1K
Forager Fund, L.P. profile photoForager Fund, L.P.Sale9.9K
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. profile photoBASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Grant/Award23.8K
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. profile photoBASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Grant/Award4.1K
Shareholders
89.1%
Institutional
(125)
20.1%
Insiderⓘ
(16)
8.1%
5%+ Owners
(2)
-
Unattributed (incl. retail)ⓘ
Institutional89.1%
Insider20.1%
5%+ Beneficial8.1%
Sources: 13F, Form 4, 13D/13GO/S: 9.2M · as of 29 Jul 2026 · SEC cover page
Insiders & Institutional Holders
52-Week Range
$29.89$44.30
$32.74(20th percentile)
Volume
Average Daily Volume95.14K
87.30K today vs 95.14K avg(-8%)

30d Avg

95.14K

60d Avg

81.04K

90d Avg

93.80K

Earnings
Dividend History
TTM Yield
3.67%
Paid quarterly
Annual (LTM)
$1.20
Latest
$0.3000
Aug 19, 26
5Y Growth
+5.92%
per year
Compliance Status
Loading compliance data...