Skip to main content
Signal8

TKO Group Holdings, Inc. (TKO)

TKO Group Holdings, Inc. stands as a significant enterprise within the sports and entertainment industries. Its business activities are primarily organized into four core divisions: Media and Content, Live Events, Sponsorships, and Consumer Products Licensing. The company is responsible for creating a diverse range of content, including live spectacles, television programs, and both lengthy and concise video productions. This material is disseminated to audiences in approximately 170 countries through various channels such as traditional broadcast, subscription-based television, streaming services, and numerous digital and social media platforms. Furthermore, TKO leverages its brands through the merchandising of a wide array of goods, including video games, clothing, equipment, collectible trading cards, memorabilia, digital assets, and toys. It also facilitates sales of exclusive travel packages and event admission. A key component of its revenue generation involves securing corporate sponsorships and handling advertising sales, which covers in-venue and broadcast ad placements, integrated product advertising within content, and digital advertising impressions. TKO Group Holdings, Inc. is headquartered in New York, New York, and operates as a subsidiary of Endeavor Group Holdings, Inc.

Sector: Services-Amusement & Recreation Services

Industry: Entertainment

TKO Group Holdings, Inc. logo

TKO Group Holdings, Inc.

NYSE:TKOCommunication Services
-2.62%$173.07
AH Close$173.07+0.00%vs close
Mkt Cap$12.65B
Float-
O/S73.11M
Inst Own98.5%
Div Yield1.81%
Dilution
Historical Data
DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
Key Metrics
Market Cap$12.65B
Enterprise Value--
P/E Ratio--
Est. Net Cash/Share--
Institutional Ownership98.46%

based on 73.11M shares outstanding

SectorCommunication Services
IndustryEntertainment
ExchangeNYSE
CountryUSUS
IPO DateSep 12, 2023
Shares Outstanding73.11M
Float-
Company Overview

TKO Group Holdings, Inc. stands as a significant enterprise within the sports and entertainment industries.

Its business activities are primarily organized into four core divisions: Media and Content, Live Events, Sponsorships, and Consumer Products Licensing.

The company is responsible for creating a diverse range of content, including live spectacles, television programs, and both lengthy and concise video productions. This material is disseminated to audiences in approximately 170 countries through various channels such as traditional broadcast, subscription-based television, streaming services, and numerous digital and social media platforms. Furthermore, TKO leverages its brands through the merchandising of a wide array of goods, including video games, clothing, equipment, collectible trading cards, memorabilia, digital assets, and toys.

It also facilitates sales of exclusive travel packages and event admission. A key component of its revenue generation involves securing corporate sponsorships and handling advertising sales, which covers in-venue and broadcast ad placements, integrated product advertising within content, and digital advertising impressions. TKO Group Holdings, Inc. is headquartered in New York, New York, and operates as a subsidiary of Endeavor Group Holdings, Inc.

Leadership

Andrew Schleimer

Chief Financial Officer

Ariel Emanuel

Executive Chair and Chief Executive Officer

Bradley A. Keywell

Director

Carrie Wheeler

Director

Employees

4K+

Country

US

Sector

Communication Services

Website

tkogrp.com

Analyst Coverage
Analyst Coverage
ConsensusBuy
Price Target
No price targets available
Ratings Distribution
BUY
16
HOLD
3
SELL
0
TOTAL19
Insider Trading
InsiderTypeShares
Khan Nick profile photoKhan NickSale9.2K
Khan Nick profile photoKhan NickSale400
Khan Nick profile photoKhan NickSale1.4K
Khan Nick profile photoKhan NickSale4.3K
Khan Nick profile photoKhan NickSale1.3K
Khan Nick profile photoKhan NickSale1.2K
Shareholders
98.5%
Institutional
(644)
1.3%
Insiderⓘ
(14)
0.0%
5%+ Owners
(0)
0.3%
Unattributed (incl. retail)ⓘ
Institutional98.5%
Insider1.3%
Unattributed (incl. retail)0.3%
Sources: 13F, Form 4, 13D/13GO/S: 73.1M · checked 25 Oct 2026 · market-data provider
Insiders & Institutional Holders
52-Week Range
$170.92$226.94
$173.07(4th percentile)
Volume
Average Daily Volume935.52K
888.75K today vs 935.52K avg(-5%)

30d Avg

935.52K

60d Avg

1.04M

90d Avg

1.08M

Earnings
Dividend History
TTM Yield
1.81%
Paid quarterly
Annual (LTM)
$3.14
Latest
$0.7900
Sep 15, 26
5Y Growth
+45.59%
per year
Compliance Status
Loading compliance data...