Skip to main content
Signal8

Veralto Corp (VLTO)

Veralto Corporation is a global provider specializing in critical solutions across water quality management, brand protection, and packaging aesthetics. Its operations are structured into two primary divisions: Water Quality (WQ) and Product Quality & Innovation (PQI). The WQ segment delivers advanced instrumentation and treatment technologies designed for the precise measurement, analysis, and purification of water. These solutions cater to a broad spectrum of applications, from residential and commercial settings to municipal systems, industrial processes, research facilities, and natural environments. Esteemed brands like Hach, Trojan Technologies, and ChemTreat fall under this segment, which also supplies essential chemical reagents, support services, and digital tools for comprehensive water management. The PQI segment focuses on enhancing product integrity and brand appeal. It provides critical marking and coding systems for packaged consumer goods and associated consumables. Its offerings extend to comprehensive software for managing digital assets, marketing resources, and product information, alongside inline printing systems for direct application on products and packaging. Furthermore, PQI supplies sophisticated design software and imaging technology for innovative packaging development, as well as color management tools for both printed materials and a wide array of consumer and industrial products. The segment also establishes color standards crucial for the design sector, operating through well-known brands such as Videojet, Linx, Esko, X-Rite, and Pantone. Veralto's diverse clientele includes municipal utility providers, the food and beverage sector, pharmaceutical companies, and various industrial enterprises. Established in 2022, Veralto Corporation, which was previously known as DH EAS Holding Corp. before adopting its current name in February 2023, maintains its corporate headquarters in Waltham, Massachusetts.

Sector: Instruments For Meas & Testing of Electricity & Elec Signals

Industry: Industrial - Pollution & Treatment Controls

Veralto Corporation logo

Veralto Corporation

NYSE:VLTOIndustrials
-0.54%$104.33
AH Close$104.33+0.00%vs close
Mkt Cap$25.43B
Float217.93M
O/S243.79M
Inst Own98.0%
SI2.9%
Div Yield0.50%
Dilution
Veralto Corporation logoNYSE:VLTO$104.33-0.54%
Historical Data
DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
Key Metrics
Market Cap$25.43B
Enterprise Value--
P/E Ratio24.01
Est. Net Cash/Share--
Institutional Ownership98.02%

based on 243.79M shares outstanding

SectorIndustrials
IndustryIndustrial - Pollution & Treatment Controls
ExchangeNYSE
CountryUSUS
IPO DateOct 4, 2023
Shares Outstanding243.79M
Float217.93M
Company Overview

Veralto Corporation provides water analytics, water treatment, marking and coding, and packaging and color solutions worldwide.

It operates through two segments, Water Quality (WQ) and Product Quality & Innovation (PQI). The WQ segment offers precision instrumentation and water treatment technologies to measure, analyze, and treat water in residential, commercial, municipal, industrial, research, and natural resource applications under the Hach, Trojan Technologies, ChemTreat and other brands. This segment also provides water solutions, including chemical reagents, services, and digital solutions. The PQI segment offers marking and coding for packaged goods and related consumables; a software solution that provides digital asset management, marketing resource management, and product information management; inline printing solutions for products and packaging with marking and coding systems; design software and imaging systems for the creation of new packaging designs; color management solutions for printed packages and consumer and industrial products; and color standard services for the design industry. This segment sells its products and services through the Videojet, Linx, Esko, X-Rite, and Pantone brands.

The company serves industries, such as municipal utilities, food and beverage, pharmaceutical, and industrials.

The company was formerly known as DH EAS Holding Corp. and changed its name to Veralto Corporation in February 2023. Veralto Corporation was incorporated in 2022 and is headquartered in Waltham, Massachusetts.

Leadership

JENNIFER L. HONEYCUTT

President, Chief Executive Officer & Director

Lesley Beneteau

Senior VP & Chief Human Resources Officer

Mattias Byström

Chief Segment Officer & Senior Vice President of Product Quality & Innovation

Melissa Kapity (formerly Aquino)

Senior Vice President and Chief Segment Officer, Water Quality

Employees

17K+

Country

US

Sector

Industrials

Website

veralto.com

Analyst Coverage
Analyst Coverage
ConsensusHold
Price Target
No price targets available
Ratings Distribution
BUY
5
HOLD
7
SELL
0
TOTAL12
Insider Trading
InsiderTypeShares
Honeycutt Jennifer profile photoHoneycutt JenniferSale7.1K
Honeycutt Jennifer profile photoHoneycutt JenniferOption Exercise7.1K
Honeycutt Jennifer profile photoHoneycutt JenniferOption Exercise7.1K
Honeycutt Jennifer profile photoHoneycutt JenniferAutomatic Sell474
Honeycutt Jennifer profile photoHoneycutt JenniferAutomatic Sell3.6K
Trivedi Surekha profile photoTrivedi SurekhaSale986
Shareholders
98.0%
Institutional
(993)
0.2%
Insiderⓘ
(20)
0.0%
5%+ Owners
(0)
1.8%
Unattributed (incl. retail)ⓘ
Institutional98.0%
Insider0.2%
Unattributed (incl. retail)1.8%
Sources: 13F, Form 4, 13D/13GO/S: 243.8M · checked 25 Oct 2026 · market-data provider
Insiders & Institutional Holders
52-Week Range
$84.99$110.11
$104.33(77th percentile)
Volume
Average Daily Volume1.68M
1.13M today vs 1.68M avg(-33%)

30d Avg

1.68M

60d Avg

1.72M

90d Avg

1.66M

Earnings
Dividend History
TTM Yield
0.50%
Paid quarterly
Annual (LTM)
$0.52
Latest
$0.1300
Sep 30, 26
5Y Growth
--
Compliance Status
Loading compliance data...